Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57316235

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Condenser -660Mw Alstom Bharat Forge Power Ltd- Design- Tube Cleaning By Bullet Shot Method Of 660 Mw Unit At Ntpc Tanda Stage-Ii

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
7.59 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambedkar Nagar → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Condenser -660Mw Alstom Bharat Forge Power Ltd- Design- Tube Cleaning By Bullet Shot Method Of 660 Mw Unit At Ntpc Tanda Stage-Ii

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316235
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 7.59 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Condenser -660Mw Alstom Bharat Forge Power Ltd- Design- Tube Cleaning By Bullet Shot Method Of 660 Mw Unit At Ntpc Tanda Stage-Ii
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7989612
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambedkar Nagar
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.59 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e23b42e4-a5c6-4e01-a881-1cf3f2f3913c.pdf
1788351167.xlsx
1788351192.pdf
1788351201.pdf
1788351205.pdf
1788351212.pdf
1788351217.pdf
1788351221.pdf
1788351225.pdf
1788351232.pdf
ATC_844406e6-0498-4345-b1631788351337217_buyer2.ntpc.or.pdf
SLA_GCC_6eff7568-42a3-4b42-a8191788351377826_buyer2.ntpc.or.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e23b42e4-a5c6-4e01-a881-1cf3f2f3913c.pdf

xlsx

1788351167.xlsx

pdf

1788351192.pdf

pdf

1788351201.pdf

pdf

1788351205.pdf

pdf

1788351212.pdf

pdf

1788351217.pdf

pdf

1788351221.pdf

pdf

1788351225.pdf

pdf

1788351232.pdf

ntpc

ATC_844406e6-0498-4345-b1631788351337217_buyer2.ntpc.or.pdf

ntpc

SLA_GCC_6eff7568-42a3-4b42-a8191788351377826_buyer2.ntpc.or.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders