Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57316213

Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Transport Service, Adhoc Htc Faridkot Te08092026

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Faridkot, Punjab
Tender Value
25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Faridkot → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Transport Service, Adhoc Htc Faridkot Te08092026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316213
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Food Corporation Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Transport Service, Adhoc Htc Faridkot Te08092026
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7989496
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Faridkot
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
affc824d-3cde-40c0-81e1-cb4a29e3be57.pdf
1788350220.pdf
1788350227.pdf
1788350234.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

affc824d-3cde-40c0-81e1-cb4a29e3be57.pdf

pdf

1788350220.pdf

pdf

1788350227.pdf

pdf

1788350234.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders