Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57316199

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly- Skilled; Diploma; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Middle School; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Requi

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
28.80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
28808
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
19

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly- Skilled; Diploma; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Middle School; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316199
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 28.80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly- Skilled; Diploma; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Middle School; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7989061
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 28 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 28.80 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 28808
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6fbe756e-145b-45f1-9857-18f8932efef8.pdf
1788349835.pdf
1788349844.pdf
1788351064.pdf
1788351069.pdf
ns_1c6b06f5-d388-4512-b9ce1788353032827_rmczone1.pdf
ns_26b2f84e-81d0-4e20-99c11788353009822_rmczone1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 28, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6fbe756e-145b-45f1-9857-18f8932efef8.pdf

pdf

1788349835.pdf

pdf

1788349844.pdf

pdf

1788351064.pdf

pdf

1788351069.pdf

pdf

ns_1c6b06f5-d388-4512-b9ce1788353032827_rmczone1.pdf

pdf

ns_26b2f84e-81d0-4e20-99c11788353009822_rmczone1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders