Railways Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57316195

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Ahmedabad- Housekeepingofsubordinateresthousealongwithcleaningwor K In Aden (W-I, W-Ii, Nw) Adi C Us And Sse/W/N-Adi Office, Ahmedabad; Housekeeping; Consumables To Be Provided By Se

Issued by Government Departments · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
34.26 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
68600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Ahmedabad- Housekeepingofsubordinateresthousealongwithcleaningwor K In Aden (W-I, W-Ii, Nw) Adi C Us And Sse/W/N-Adi Office, Ahmedabad; Housekeeping; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclu..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316195
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 34.26 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Ahmedabad- Housekeepingofsubordinateresthousealongwithcleaningwor K In Aden (W-I, W-Ii, Nw) Adi C Us And Sse/W/N-Adi Office, Ahmedabad; Housekeeping; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclu..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988916
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 34.26 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 68600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ec69bbb6-2687-4457-82c1-5252fca952ab.pdf
1788346644.pdf
1788346657.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ec69bbb6-2687-4457-82c1-5252fca952ab.pdf

pdf

1788346644.pdf

pdf

1788346657.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders