Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57316187

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Udaipur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
1.20 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
2.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Udaipur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
38

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316187
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.20 Crore
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Union Bank Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7987371
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Udaipur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.20 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.50 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
c6dcad1b-e32e-45ff-877d-29162bc99fc4.pdf
1788336252.pdf
1788353590.xlsx
AGRFP_6af9bdf0-d75a-47f7-a1fa1788353978758_RO_UDAIPUR_BUYER.pdf
AGRFP_96bba813-091b-470c-b6b31788354000173_RO_UDAIPUR_BUYER.pdf
SOWAG_eaef2457-b0d6-4f65-b8101788353949618_RO_UDAIPUR_BUYER.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c6dcad1b-e32e-45ff-877d-29162bc99fc4.pdf

pdf

1788336252.pdf

xlsx

1788353590.xlsx

pdf

AGRFP_6af9bdf0-d75a-47f7-a1fa1788353978758_RO_UDAIPUR_BUYER.pdf

pdf

AGRFP_96bba813-091b-470c-b6b31788354000173_RO_UDAIPUR_BUYER.pdf

pdf

SOWAG_eaef2457-b0d6-4f65-b8101788353949618_RO_UDAIPUR_BUYER.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders