Power Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57316165

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - (I) Repair Of Adtr 2K Plus Oil Tan Delta Kit Of Eltel (Ii) Post Repair Calibration Of Adtr 2K Plus Oil Tan Delta Kit Of Eltel Make Kit At Ciotl, Powergrid, Hyderabad

Issued by Government Departments · Medchal Malkajgiri, Telangana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Medchal Malkajgiri → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - (I) Repair Of Adtr 2K Plus Oil Tan Delta Kit Of Eltel (Ii) Post Repair Calibration Of Adtr 2K Plus Oil Tan Delta Kit Of Eltel Make Kit At Ciotl, Powergrid, Hyderabad

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316165
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - (I) Repair Of Adtr 2K Plus Oil Tan Delta Kit Of Eltel (Ii) Post Repair Calibration Of Adtr 2K Plus Oil Tan Delta Kit Of Eltel Make Kit At Ciotl, Powergrid, Hyderabad
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971554
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Medchal Malkajgiri
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c425a449-debe-4d64-8157-f3f32a0420db.pdf
1787910557.pdf
1787910562.pdf
1787910577.pdf
1787910584.pdf
1787910709.xlsx
ATC_d9f9860b-5d2f-499c-809b1787911772404_buyersecunderabad9.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c425a449-debe-4d64-8157-f3f32a0420db.pdf

pdf

1787910557.pdf

pdf

1787910562.pdf

pdf

1787910577.pdf

pdf

1787910584.pdf

xlsx

1787910709.xlsx

docx

ATC_d9f9860b-5d2f-499c-809b1787911772404_buyersecunderabad9.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders