Science and Technology Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57316157

Bids Are invited for Decorative/ Ornamental Plant Service- Daily Rental Model - With Pot/ Tray; Areca Palm Plant, Arocario Plant, Crotton Plant, Daphne Plant, Dracaena Song Of India Plant, Dracaena Victoria Plant, Money Plant, Oxicodium Plant, Snake

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · New Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
1.40 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
2.81 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
New Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1012

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Decorative/ Ornamental Plant Service- Daily Rental Model - With Pot/ Tray; Areca Palm Plant, Arocario Plant, Crotton Plant, Daphne Plant, Dracaena Song Of India Plant, Dracaena Victoria Plant, Money Plant, Oxicodium Plant, Snake Plant, Spider Plant,.. , Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service - Regular Flower Arrangement; Carnation, Daffodil, Gerbera, Gladiolus, Guldawari, Orchid All Colours, Rose All Colours, Tube Rose, White Chrysanthemum; 25 Flowers , Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service - Regular Flower Arrangement; Carnation, Dahlia, Gladiolus, Guldawari; 10 Flowers

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316157
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 1.40 Crore
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ministry Of Science And Technology
Work Description Bids Are invited for Decorative/ Ornamental Plant Service- Daily Rental Model - With Pot/ Tray; Areca Palm Plant, Arocario Plant, Crotton Plant, Daphne Plant, Dracaena Song Of India Plant, Dracaena Victoria Plant, Money Plant, Oxicodium Plant, Snake Plant, Spider Plant,.. , Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service - Regular Flower Arrangement; Carnation, Daffodil, Gerbera, Gladiolus, Guldawari, Orchid All Colours, Rose All Colours, Tube Rose, White Chrysanthemum; 25 Flowers , Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service - Regular Flower Arrangement; Carnation, Dahlia, Gladiolus, Guldawari; 10 Flowers
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7954767
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City New Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.40 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.81 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
100eb962-6ae8-4a7f-abff-4e876e870197.pdf
1787837167.pdf
ATC_11c51746-9c0f-4a1e-8ae71787560216081_asodh1.pdf
sow_79dd5800-b5b3-4658-a4e01787837331917_asodh1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

100eb962-6ae8-4a7f-abff-4e876e870197.pdf

pdf

1787837167.pdf

pdf

ATC_11c51746-9c0f-4a1e-8ae71787560216081_asodh1.pdf

pdf

sow_79dd5800-b5b3-4658-a4e01787837331917_asodh1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders