Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57316119

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Edward Make Spares For Inergen System Installed At Ntpc Anta

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Baran, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Baran → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
175

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Edward Make Spares For Inergen System Installed At Ntpc Anta M9488046005 , M9488106005 , M9488406181 , M9488406204 , M9488106006

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1M9488046005as per tech datasheet
2M9488106005as per tech datasheet
3M9488406181as per tech datasheet
4M9488406204as per tech datasheet
5M9488106006as per tech datasheet

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316119
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Edward Make Spares For Inergen System Installed At Ntpc Anta M9488046005 , M9488106005 , M9488406181 , M9488406204 , M9488106006
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7985636
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Baran
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b2a57f62-fabd-4064-a668-60166d2fef7e.pdf
9834585_Boq_1.xlsx
techspec9900331901_2026-09-02-10-12-08_70e7bbc2281b0fc3f9248d1ee1ca8995.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b2a57f62-fabd-4064-a668-60166d2fef7e.pdf

xlsx

9834585_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

techspec9900331901_2026-09-02-10-12-08_70e7bbc2281b0fc3f9248d1ee1ca8995.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders