Youth Affairs and Sports and Culture Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57316058

Bids Are invited for Video Recorder For Cctv System (V2) , Camera For Cctv System (V3) , Cctv Infrastructure, Hardware Accessories Including Installation Services

Issued by Government Departments · Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
45000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gwalior → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
55

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Video Recorder For Cctv System (V2) , Camera For Cctv System (V3) , Cctv Infrastructure, Hardware Accessories Including Installation Services

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316058
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Culture
Work Description Bids Are invited for Video Recorder For Cctv System (V2) , Camera For Cctv System (V3) , Cctv Infrastructure, Hardware Accessories Including Installation Services
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7961015
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gwalior
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 45000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
44d5ffde-85df-47f9-8525-227838d0d493.pdf
atcrmtu_2e6bedab-024a-4a3d-94981787656752769_Buyerrajamsu.pdf
supportive_items_for_installation_2026-08-25-15-24-45_b565e45dac7dcba00e47e45ba8840316.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

44d5ffde-85df-47f9-8525-227838d0d493.pdf

pdf

atcrmtu_2e6bedab-024a-4a3d-94981787656752769_Buyerrajamsu.pdf

pdf

supportive_items_for_installation_2026-08-25-15-24-45_b565e45dac7dcba00e47e45ba8840316.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders