Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57316004

Bids Are Invited For 1700168898, Lt Vaccum Contactor Rating: 300A , 1700001850, Lt Vaccum Contactor Rating: 630A

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dantewada, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
23788
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dantewada → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
27

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For 1700168898, Lt Vaccum Contactor Rating: 300A , 1700001850, Lt Vaccum Contactor Rating: 630A

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316004
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nmdc Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For 1700168898, Lt Vaccum Contactor Rating: 300A , 1700001850, Lt Vaccum Contactor Rating: 630A
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988259
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dantewada
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 23788
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c47e425f-1874-43f3-8420-d6857b712361.pdf
doc03140620260902155159_2026-09-02-15-05-01_94d3b8eaae818d9b10c941dc3489e0b4.pdf
doc03140620260902155159_2026-09-02-15-05-55_aa4df472895948ca34d0a9e99a660ff0.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c47e425f-1874-43f3-8420-d6857b712361.pdf

pdf

doc03140620260902155159_2026-09-02-15-05-01_94d3b8eaae818d9b10c941dc3489e0b4.pdf

pdf

doc03140620260902155159_2026-09-02-15-05-55_aa4df472895948ca34d0a9e99a660ff0.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders