Defence Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57315998

Bids Are invited for Fabricaton Of Food Counter

Issued by Government Departments · Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Andaman → Andaman And Nicobar Islands
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
8

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Fabricaton Of Food Counter

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57315998
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Coast Guard
Work Description Bids Are invited for Fabricaton Of Food Counter
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7788283
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Andaman
State Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
77d6b155-29c3-4929-a0e7-bca5611ba896.pdf
1784609510.pdf
NEW_ATC_ea0dfe05-c713-44cf-acb01784609682961_cgae-pbr-logo.pdf
tecspec_2026-07-15-09-43-03_2698898e4bcbd2a6e0acfb896f14dc26.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

77d6b155-29c3-4929-a0e7-bca5611ba896.pdf

pdf

1784609510.pdf

pdf

NEW_ATC_ea0dfe05-c713-44cf-acb01784609682961_cgae-pbr-logo.pdf

pdf

tecspec_2026-07-15-09-43-03_2698898e4bcbd2a6e0acfb896f14dc26.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders