Environment and Forests Government Departments Closing in 23 days TDR #57315978

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - ---- - Vehicle Service , Vehicle Service , Vehicle Service , Vehicle Service , Vehicle Service

Issued by Government Departments · Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
30 Sep 2026
23 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Papum Pare → Arunachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - ---- - Vehicle Service , Vehicle Service , Vehicle Service , Vehicle Service , Vehicle Service

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Vehicle ServiceVehicle Service
2Vehicle ServiceVehicle Service
3Vehicle ServiceVehicle Service
4Vehicle ServiceVehicle Service
5Vehicle ServiceVehicle Service

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57315978
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 30-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name India Meteorological Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - ---- - Vehicle Service , Vehicle Service , Vehicle Service , Vehicle Service , Vehicle Service
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7989426
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Papum Pare
State Arunachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 30 Sep 2026
Open Date 30 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
1b049d68-6b9b-47bb-8648-527cd70ad412.pdf
1788349665.pdf
1788349725.pdf
1788349742.pdf
1788349754.pdf
1788350113.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 30, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 23 days
Sep 30, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1b049d68-6b9b-47bb-8648-527cd70ad412.pdf

pdf

1788349665.pdf

pdf

1788349725.pdf

pdf

1788349742.pdf

pdf

1788349754.pdf

xlsx

1788350113.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders