Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57315884

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others

Issued by Government Departments · Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.18 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
1.18 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bilaspur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
75

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57315884
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.18 Crore
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988286
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bilaspur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.18 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.18 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f3844378-aac5-4b89-9c01-159e9dca94f8.pdf
1788345727.pdf
1788346002.pdf
INPACT_1faf4dba-9cfa-4526-ba8e1788346832521_bhimendra2026.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f3844378-aac5-4b89-9c01-159e9dca94f8.pdf

pdf

1788345727.pdf

pdf

1788346002.pdf

pdf

INPACT_1faf4dba-9cfa-4526-ba8e1788346832521_bhimendra2026.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders