Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57315882

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc For Emerson Calibration And Support Service At Kochi Refinery For Three Years

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc For Emerson Calibration And Support Service At Kochi Refinery For Three Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57315882
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc For Emerson Calibration And Support Service At Kochi Refinery For Three Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988285
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
50f21fd1-f612-4b5a-a8bb-bf5c099232e5.pdf
1788342745.xlsx
1788342753.pdf
1788342769.pdf
1788342788.pdf
1788342803.pdf
1788342809.pdf
ATC26123_a4468818-fda1-4950-a92c1788342997437_CPOKR16.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

50f21fd1-f612-4b5a-a8bb-bf5c099232e5.pdf

xlsx

1788342745.xlsx

pdf

1788342753.pdf

pdf

1788342769.pdf

pdf

1788342788.pdf

pdf

1788342803.pdf

pdf

1788342809.pdf

pdf

ATC26123_a4468818-fda1-4950-a92c1788342997437_CPOKR16.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders