Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57315829

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Housekeeping Items

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
12000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
37368

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Housekeeping Items All Out Machine , All Out Refill , Aer Plug Electric Air Freshener , Broom Soft , Carpet Brush Heavy Duty , Caustic Soda , Check Duster Heavy Duty 18X18 Inch , Cloth Wiper Dry Mop , Cling Film Virgin Best Fresh 2.2 Kg To 2.5 Kg Roll 600 Mt , Cleaning Gloves Rubber Heavy Duty Generic 12 Inch , Cotton Cleaning Cloth, Rectangular, 350 Gsm , Best Quality, Striped White, Approx . 30X 20 Inch , Colin Spray 500 Ml , Diya Candle , Dustpan Plastic Heavy Duty , Daffodil Napkin Paper , Daffodil Toilet Roll 2 Ply 10 X10 Cm, Length 400 Sheets X2, 800 Sheets , Daffodil Face Tissue Box 2 Ply 100 Pull , Face Mask , Hard Broom Mcd Set With Lathi , Hrt Kitchen Paper Towel Roll, 2 Kg Weight, 30X30 Cm,100 Mt-200 Mt , Jobby Dustpan , Kent Mop Set Heavy Duty , Kent Mop Refill Heavy Duty , Microfiber Cleaning Cloth Green And Red Only 40X40 Cm 250-350 Gsm , Nitrile Gloves Powder Free Hand Gloves Disposable , Plastic Scrubber , Prill Or Vim 750 Ml , Prill Or Vim 425-500 Ml , Room Freshener Premium All Flavours , Scotch Bright Large Size Professional 10Cmx 15 Cm , Spray Bottle 500 Ml , Steel Wool 5 Kg Roll , Small Detergent Powder Pouch , Silver Foil , Toilet Brush , Urinal Cubes Dabur Sani Fresh , Unger Mop , Unger Refill , Sponge Best Quality , Wiper Large Heavy Duty With Rod , Yellow Duster Heavy

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1All Out MachineAs per specification
2All out RefillAs per specification
3Aer Plug Electric Air FreshenerAs per specification
4Broom SoftAs per specification
5Carpet Brush heavy dutyAs per specification
6Caustic SodaAs per specification
7Check Duster heavy duty 18X18 inchAs per specification
8Cloth Wiper Dry MopAs per specification
9Cling Film Virgin Best Fresh 2.2 Kg to 2.5 Kg roll 600 mtAs per specification
10Cleaning Gloves Rubber Heavy duty Generic 12 InchAs per specification
11Cotton Cleaning Cloth, Rectangular, 350 GSM , Best quality, Striped white, approx . 30X 20 InchAs per specification
12Colin Spray 500 mlAs per specification
13Diya CandleAs per specification
14Dustpan Plastic heavy dutyAs per specification
15Daffodil Napkin PaperAs per specification
16Daffodil Toilet Roll 2 Ply 10 X10 Cm, Length 400 sheets X2, 800 sheetsAs per specification
17Daffodil Face Tissue box 2 ply 100 pullAs per specification
18Face MaskAs per specification
19Hard Broom MCD set with LathiAs per specification
20HRT Kitchen Paper Towel Roll, 2 Kg weight, 30x30 Cm,100 mt-200 mtAs per specification
21Jobby DustpanAs per specification
22Kent Mop set heavy dutyAs per specification
23Kent Mop Refill heavy dutyAs per specification
24Microfiber Cleaning Cloth Green and Red only 40X40 cm 250-350 GSMAs per specification
25Nitrile Gloves Powder Free Hand gloves disposableAs per specification
26Plastic ScrubberAs per specification
27Prill or Vim 750 MLAs per specification
28Prill or Vim 425-500 MLAs per specification
29Room Freshener Premium All FlavoursAs per specification
30Scotch Bright large size Professional 10cmX 15 cmAs per specification
31Spray Bottle 500 mlAs per specification
32Steel Wool 5 Kg RollAs per specification
33Small detergent powder pouchAs per specification
34Silver FoilAs per specification
35Toilet BrushAs per specification
36Urinal Cubes Dabur Sani FreshAs per specification
37Unger MopAs per specification
38Unger RefillAs per specification
39Sponge Best QualityAs per specification
40Wiper Large heavy duty with RodAs per specification
41Yellow Duster HeavyAs per specification

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57315829
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Financial Services
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Of Housekeeping Items All Out Machine , All Out Refill , Aer Plug Electric Air Freshener , Broom Soft , Carpet Brush Heavy Duty , Caustic Soda , Check Duster Heavy Duty 18X18 Inch , Cloth Wiper Dry Mop , Cling Film Virgin Best Fresh 2.2 Kg To 2.5 Kg Roll 600 Mt , Cleaning Gloves Rubber Heavy Duty Generic 12 Inch , Cotton Cleaning Cloth, Rectangular, 350 Gsm , Best Quality, Striped White, Approx . 30X 20 Inch , Colin Spray 500 Ml , Diya Candle , Dustpan Plastic Heavy Duty , Daffodil Napkin Paper , Daffodil Toilet Roll 2 Ply 10 X10 Cm, Length 400 Sheets X2, 800 Sheets , Daffodil Face Tissue Box 2 Ply 100 Pull , Face Mask , Hard Broom Mcd Set With Lathi , Hrt Kitchen Paper Towel Roll, 2 Kg Weight, 30X30 Cm,100 Mt-200 Mt , Jobby Dustpan , Kent Mop Set Heavy Duty , Kent Mop Refill Heavy Duty , Microfiber Cleaning Cloth Green And Red Only 40X40 Cm 250-350 Gsm , Nitrile Gloves Powder Free Hand Gloves Disposable , Plastic Scrubber , Prill Or Vim 750 Ml , Prill Or Vim 425-500 Ml , Room Freshener Premium All Flavours , Scotch Bright Large Size Professional 10Cmx 15 Cm , Spray Bottle 500 Ml , Steel Wool 5 Kg Roll , Small Detergent Powder Pouch , Silver Foil , Toilet Brush , Urinal Cubes Dabur Sani Fresh , Unger Mop , Unger Refill , Sponge Best Quality , Wiper Large Heavy Duty With Rod , Yellow Duster Heavy
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988815
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 12000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2b324e5d-e20f-45d5-9827-ed62d7be9883.pdf
1788346050.xlsx
9838144_Boq_1.xlsx
specification_hk_items2026_2026-09-02-16-14-05_d03778603137d4cffa6408e51609aa58.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2b324e5d-e20f-45d5-9827-ed62d7be9883.pdf

xlsx

1788346050.xlsx

xlsx

9838144_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specification_hk_items2026_2026-09-02-16-14-05_d03778603137d4cffa6408e51609aa58.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders