Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57315744

Bids Are invited for Construction Of Box Cricket Cum Football At Niab

Issued by Government Departments · Ranga Reddy, Telangana
Tender Value
30.65 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ranga Reddy → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
38031

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Construction Of Box Cricket Cum Football At Niab Dynamic Base , Rcc And Steel Reinforcement Work - Supply And Laying Of M20 Grade Concrete Including Reinforcement Steel As Per Bid Specifications , Brick Work , Cricket Cum Football Grass Turf - Supply And Installation 50 Mm Cricket Cum Football Grass Turf As Per Bid Specifications , Rubber Granules And Silica Sand - Supply And Installation Of Rubber Granules And Silica Sand As Per Bid Specifications , Steel Work , Polyester Sports Net 1 , Polyester Sports Net 2 , Led Floodlights - Supply And Installation Of High Intensity Led Floodlights 200 Watts As Per Bid Specifications , Copper Armored Cable - Supply And Fixing Of 3 Core 10 Sqmm Copper Armored Cable As Per Bid Specifications , Miscellaneous

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Dynamic BaseDynamic Base as per bid specifications
2RCC and Steel reinforcement workSupply and laying of M20 grade concrete including reinforcement steel as per bid specifications
3Brick workBrick work with common burnt clay modular bricks as per bid specifications
4Cricket cum Football Grass turfSupply and Installation 50 mm Cricket cum Football Grass turf as per bid specifications
5Rubber Granules and Silica sandSupply and Installation of Rubber Granules and Silica sand as per bid specifications
6Steel workSteel work in built up tubular as per bid specifications
7Polyester Sports Net 1Supply and fixing of polyester Sports Net as per bid specifications
8Polyester Sports Net 2Supply and fixing of polyester Sports Net as per bid specifications
9LED floodlightsSupply and installation of High intensity LED floodlights 200 watts as per bid specifications
10Copper armored cableSupply and fixing of 3 core 10 sqmm copper armored cable as per bid specifications
11MiscellaneousSupply and installation of 15 mm astro turf as per bid specifications

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57315744
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 30.65 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology
Work Description Bids Are invited for Construction Of Box Cricket Cum Football At Niab Dynamic Base , Rcc And Steel Reinforcement Work - Supply And Laying Of M20 Grade Concrete Including Reinforcement Steel As Per Bid Specifications , Brick Work , Cricket Cum Football Grass Turf - Supply And Installation 50 Mm Cricket Cum Football Grass Turf As Per Bid Specifications , Rubber Granules And Silica Sand - Supply And Installation Of Rubber Granules And Silica Sand As Per Bid Specifications , Steel Work , Polyester Sports Net 1 , Polyester Sports Net 2 , Led Floodlights - Supply And Installation Of High Intensity Led Floodlights 200 Watts As Per Bid Specifications , Copper Armored Cable - Supply And Fixing Of 3 Core 10 Sqmm Copper Armored Cable As Per Bid Specifications , Miscellaneous
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7989669
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ranga Reddy
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 30.65 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
02546d28-04c8-42c4-84df-a09e34027e83.pdf
9839082_Boq_1.xlsx
technical_specification_2026-09-02-17-49-03_5419dbee6c64e9c09a5acdf79100539a.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

02546d28-04c8-42c4-84df-a09e34027e83.pdf

xlsx

9839082_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

technical_specification_2026-09-02-17-49-03_5419dbee6c64e9c09a5acdf79100539a.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders