Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57315612

Bids Are invited for Entry And Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) - Detailed Specifications Are Given Below , Chipset Series , Chipset Number , Processor Make , Processor Generation , Number Of Cores Per Processor , Processor Description , Processor Num

Issued by Government Departments · Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
6.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vizianagaram → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
18

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Entry And Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) - Detailed Specifications Are Given Below , Chipset Series , Chipset Number , Processor Make , Processor Generation , Number Of Cores Per Processor , Processor Description , Processor Number , Graphics Type , Graphics Details , Size Of Memory (Dedicated) , Factory Pre-Loaded Os , Type Of Ram , Ram Size (Gb) , Ram Expandability , Drive Types (Internal Bays)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1DETAILED SPECIFICATIONS ARE GIVEN BELOWDETAILED SPECIFICATIONS ARE GIVEN BELOW
2Chipset SeriesChipset Series
3Chipset NumberChipset Number
4Processor MakeProcessor Make
5Processor GenerationProcessor Generation
6Number of Cores per ProcessorNumber of Cores per Processor
7Processor DescriptionProcessor Description
8Processor NumberProcessor Number
9Graphics TypeGraphics Type
10Graphics DetailsGraphics Details
11Size of Memory (Dedicated)Size of Memory (Dedicated)
12Factory Pre-Loaded OSFactory Pre-Loaded OS
13Type of RAMType of RAM
14RAM Size (GB)RAM Size (GB)
15RAM ExpandabilityRAM Expandability
16Drive Types (Internal Bays)Drive Types (Internal Bays)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57315612
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Labour Employment Training And Factories
Work Description Bids Are invited for Entry And Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) - Detailed Specifications Are Given Below , Chipset Series , Chipset Number , Processor Make , Processor Generation , Number Of Cores Per Processor , Processor Description , Processor Number , Graphics Type , Graphics Details , Size Of Memory (Dedicated) , Factory Pre-Loaded Os , Type Of Ram , Ram Size (Gb) , Ram Expandability , Drive Types (Internal Bays)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7989544
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vizianagaram
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 30000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
56fb5952-b03a-43c5-af50-40734214a0cb.pdf
1788351214.xlsx
ATC_62963b36-bdd9-496a-ad8a1788351868463_CONS.AP.VIZIANAGARAM.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

56fb5952-b03a-43c5-af50-40734214a0cb.pdf

xlsx

1788351214.xlsx

AP

ATC_62963b36-bdd9-496a-ad8a1788351868463_CONS.AP.VIZIANAGARAM.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders