Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57315574

Bids Are invited for Sorghum Flour Or Jowar Flour (V2) (Defence) (Q3)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
34082
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Meerut → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
13633

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Sorghum Flour Or Jowar Flour (V2) (Defence) (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57315574
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Sorghum Flour Or Jowar Flour (V2) (Defence) (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7989155
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Meerut
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 34082
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5484fe20-41b0-4817-ba59-ddaa98da5093.pdf
1788348916.pdf
ATC_c13e1c48-c715-42ea-ab5f1788349264801_ridhimasdmeerut.doc
spn_no_558_sorgeum_flour_-jowar_flour_2026-01-28-16-04-33_53a8b60c98be33c57d95e306879b5153.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5484fe20-41b0-4817-ba59-ddaa98da5093.pdf

pdf

1788348916.pdf

doc

ATC_c13e1c48-c715-42ea-ab5f1788349264801_ridhimasdmeerut.doc

pdf

spn_no_558_sorgeum_flour_-jowar_flour_2026-01-28-16-04-33_53a8b60c98be33c57d95e306879b5153.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders