Railways Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57315534

Bids Are invited for Goods Transportation Service - Monthly Based Service - Outside State; Railway Goods; Open Body Lcv Truck

Issued by Government Departments · Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
28.86 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
57540
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anantapur → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Goods Transportation Service - Monthly Based Service - Outside State; Railway Goods; Open Body Lcv Truck

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57315534
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 28.86 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Goods Transportation Service - Monthly Based Service - Outside State; Railway Goods; Open Body Lcv Truck
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984709
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anantapur
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 28.86 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 57540
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1f1e4a0b-f45f-4314-bf01-289dadd13252.pdf
1788267446.pdf
Instru_b6ec2bac-f2b8-4ef2-a3621788347423213_srdeetrdgtlscor.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1f1e4a0b-f45f-4314-bf01-289dadd13252.pdf

pdf

1788267446.pdf

docx

Instru_b6ec2bac-f2b8-4ef2-a3621788347423213_srdeetrdgtlscor.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders