Railways Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57315532

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Muv; Guntakal Division Hiring Of Non Ac Base Model Pickup Van (Muv) Of 1 Tonne Above Capacity To Sse/Trd/Kdp Depot For Ohe/Psi Breakdowns And Inspections For A Period Of 24 Months; Outstat

Issued by Government Departments · Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
30020
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anantapur → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Muv; Guntakal Division Hiring Of Non Ac Base Model Pickup Van (Muv) Of 1 Tonne Above Capacity To Sse/Trd/Kdp Depot For Ohe/Psi Breakdowns And Inspections For A Period Of 24 Months; Outstation 24*7

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57315532
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Muv; Guntakal Division Hiring Of Non Ac Base Model Pickup Van (Muv) Of 1 Tonne Above Capacity To Sse/Trd/Kdp Depot For Ohe/Psi Breakdowns And Inspections For A Period Of 24 Months; Outstation 24*7
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984853
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anantapur
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 30020
Exemption Not Available
Document List
98b353b5-6a63-456c-b6bd-2c4bf3b47839.pdf
1788269613.pdf
Instru_c7de3403-0330-4e0e-85dd1788269857129_srdeetrdgtlscor.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

98b353b5-6a63-456c-b6bd-2c4bf3b47839.pdf

pdf

1788269613.pdf

docx

Instru_c7de3403-0330-4e0e-85dd1788269857129_srdeetrdgtlscor.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders