Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57315502

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Functional Consultants; Architects For Interior Design, Planning And Architectural Consultancy Services; No; Onsite

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Functional Consultants; Architects For Interior Design, Planning And Architectural Consultancy Services; No; Onsite

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57315502
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Functional Consultants; Architects For Interior Design, Planning And Architectural Consultancy Services; No; Onsite
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7943186
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8efa205f-ede9-41f7-b046-bfd2b26d64a8.pdf
1788349090.pdf
1788349095.pdf
finaltor_325eb294-e67a-411c-beab1788349288631_ADAFC.WDRA.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8efa205f-ede9-41f7-b046-bfd2b26d64a8.pdf

pdf

1788349090.pdf

pdf

1788349095.pdf

WDRA

finaltor_325eb294-e67a-411c-beab1788349288631_ADAFC.WDRA.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders