Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 14 days TDR #57315494

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Medical Lamedical Lab Equipments; Truelab Duo Workstation Molbio Diagnostics; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); On Call And Atleast Once In Three Month; No

Issued by Local Bodies · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
2.83 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Medical Lamedical Lab Equipments; Truelab Duo Workstation Molbio Diagnostics; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); On Call And Atleast Once In Three Month; No

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57315494
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2.83 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Panchayat & Rural Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Medical Lamedical Lab Equipments; Truelab Duo Workstation Molbio Diagnostics; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); On Call And Atleast Once In Three Month; No
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7986878
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.83 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
7b9fbf38-ea84-4faa-a385-ccd9f2e15daa.pdf
1788332422.pdf
1788332489.pdf
1788332597.pdf
1788332703.pdf
atc_d9c60249-0a19-400f-adbb1788332907619_CDHO-CHHOTAUDEPUR.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7b9fbf38-ea84-4faa-a385-ccd9f2e15daa.pdf

pdf

1788332422.pdf

pdf

1788332489.pdf

pdf

1788332597.pdf

pdf

1788332703.pdf

docx

atc_d9c60249-0a19-400f-adbb1788332907619_CDHO-CHHOTAUDEPUR.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders