Home Affairs Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57315479

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Tethered Drone Annual Maintenance Contract; Make: Aerial Iq, Model: Aviral; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarterly; No

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
5.80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
17400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Tethered Drone Annual Maintenance Contract; Make: Aerial Iq, Model: Aviral; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarterly; No

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57315479
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 5.80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Director General Of Police
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Tethered Drone Annual Maintenance Contract; Make: Aerial Iq, Model: Aviral; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarterly; No
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7973924
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.80 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 17400
Exemption Available
Document List
abb8bd53-ff3f-4d45-a092-aa17e919f9af.pdf
1787989787.pdf
1787989812.pdf
1787989903.pdf
1787989912.pdf
1788341093.xlsx
4_32a475d4-5abc-4dd8-9be91787990499878_br-registry.pdf
4_ea9c828a-dd57-4726-b97b1787990460935_br-registry.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

abb8bd53-ff3f-4d45-a092-aa17e919f9af.pdf

pdf

1787989787.pdf

pdf

1787989812.pdf

pdf

1787989903.pdf

pdf

1787989912.pdf

xlsx

1788341093.xlsx

pdf

4_32a475d4-5abc-4dd8-9be91787990499878_br-registry.pdf

pdf

4_ea9c828a-dd57-4726-b97b1787990460935_br-registry.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders