Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57315472

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Servicing And Repair Charges For Xerox Altalink Series C8170 Machine

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Nashik, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nashik → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Servicing And Repair Charges For Xerox Altalink Series C8170 Machine

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57315472
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Servicing And Repair Charges For Xerox Altalink Series C8170 Machine
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7962894
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nashik
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c6558562-8186-4031-ba5a-058ea7676202.pdf
1787717237.pdf
1787717248.pdf
1787717329.xlsx
1788346444.pdf
1788346653.pdf
1788346693.pdf
1788346702.pdf
HAL_13a7e95c-aabf-4285-855d1788346865101_krishna.shirsat.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c6558562-8186-4031-ba5a-058ea7676202.pdf

pdf

1787717237.pdf

pdf

1787717248.pdf

xlsx

1787717329.xlsx

pdf

1788346444.pdf

pdf

1788346653.pdf

pdf

1788346693.pdf

pdf

1788346702.pdf

shirsat

HAL_13a7e95c-aabf-4285-855d1788346865101_krishna.shirsat.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders