Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57315445

Bids Are invited for Tender For Repair And Supply Of Parts For Loading And Unloading Telescopic Booms At Allahabad Lpg Pl - Pinion 10Dp 12 , Pinion 10Dp 6 , Rack 16*50*(10 Dp) In Meter , Center Roller And Pin Set , E Plate 10Mm Thick , Back Support R

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Prayagraj → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Tender For Repair And Supply Of Parts For Loading And Unloading Telescopic Booms At Allahabad Lpg Pl - Pinion 10Dp 12 , Pinion 10Dp 6 , Rack 16*50*(10 Dp) In Meter , Center Roller And Pin Set , E Plate 10Mm Thick , Back Support Roller 8 , Railing Pipe 1.5 In Meter , Limit Switch(4 Per Boom) , Pipe For Pneumatic Pipes 1.25 In Meter , Triping Plates , Boom Length Extension For Booms 2 Meter , Boom Leg Extension For Booms , Dismantling Of Boom , Repair Overhauling And Erection Telescopic Boomer Work

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Pinion 10DP 12\\"Pinion 10DP 12\\"
2Pinion 10DP 6\\"Pinion 10DP 6\\"
3Rack 16*50*(10 DP) in meterRack 16*50*(10 DP) in meter
4Center Roller and Pin SetCenter Roller and Pin Set
5E Plate 10mm ThickE Plate 10mm Thick
6Back Support Roller 8\\"Back Support Roller 8\\"
7Railing Pipe 1.5\\" in meterRailing Pipe 1.5\\" in meter
8Limit switch(4 per boom)Limit switch(4 per boom)
9Pipe for Pneumatic Pipes 1.25\\" in meterPipe for Pneumatic Pipes 1.25\\" in meter
10Triping PlatesTriping Plates
11Boom Length Extension for booms 2 meterBoom Length Extension for booms 2 meter
12Boom Leg Extension for boomsBoom Leg Extension for booms
13Dismantling Of BoomDismantling Of Boom
14Repair overhauling and Erection Telescopic Boomer WorkRepair overhauling and Erection Telescopic Boomer Work

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57315445
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Tender For Repair And Supply Of Parts For Loading And Unloading Telescopic Booms At Allahabad Lpg Pl - Pinion 10Dp 12 , Pinion 10Dp 6 , Rack 16*50*(10 Dp) In Meter , Center Roller And Pin Set , E Plate 10Mm Thick , Back Support Roller 8 , Railing Pipe 1.5 In Meter , Limit Switch(4 Per Boom) , Pipe For Pneumatic Pipes 1.25 In Meter , Triping Plates , Boom Length Extension For Booms 2 Meter , Boom Leg Extension For Booms , Dismantling Of Boom , Repair Overhauling And Erection Telescopic Boomer Work
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988552
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Prayagraj
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
abf5f5b3-1482-460a-b980-5ff8e965a85f.pdf
1788344628.xlsx
tender_boom_27-08_2026-09-02-15-37-04_671172bd2803c69a93ab01fc7be10662.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

abf5f5b3-1482-460a-b980-5ff8e965a85f.pdf

xlsx

1788344628.xlsx

pdf

tender_boom_27-08_2026-09-02-15-37-04_671172bd2803c69a93ab01fc7be10662.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders