Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57315419

Bids Are Invited For Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants - Medical Gas Manifold Plant And Psa Plant In Dr. Susheela Tiwari Government Hospital Haldwani

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Nainital, Uttarakhand
Tender Value
37 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
74000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nainital → Uttarakhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants - Medical Gas Manifold Plant And Psa Plant In Dr. Susheela Tiwari Government Hospital Haldwani 1 Air Compressors- 15 Hp (Make- Anest Iwata Motherson Pvt. Ltd.) 02 Nos. 2 Vacuum Pumps- 10 Hp (Make- Ingerson Roll) 04 Nos. 3 Alarm 02 Nos. 4 Control Panel 04 Nos. 5 Air Dryer Filter 02 Nos. 6 O2 Manifold (4X4, 16X16, 10X10, 4X2) 04 Nos. 7 N2O Manifold (4X4, 2X2) Emergency N2O 03 Nos. 8 Vacuum Tank (1500 Litres) 03 Nos. 9 Compressed Air Tank (2000 Litres) 01 Nos. 10 Compressure (Make: Kaisan, Hanbell, Kirloskar) For Pm Care Plant 2000 Lpm 04 Nos. 11 Dryer- (Make: Atlas, Gem Equipment) For Pm Care Plant 2000 Lpm 02 Nos. 12 Compresser (Make: Comptech, Mark Atlas) For Aanjanaya Plant 2000 Lpm 02 Nos. 13 Dryer- (Make: Air Soll) For Aanjanaya Plant 2000 Lpm02 Nos. 14 Compressor (Make: Indo Air) For Hll Plant- Ims Care 1000 Lpm 02 Nos. 15 Dryer (Make: Trident) For Hll Plant- Ims Care 1000 Lpm

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57315419
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 37 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Medical Education Department
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants - Medical Gas Manifold Plant And Psa Plant In Dr. Susheela Tiwari Government Hospital Haldwani 1 Air Compressors- 15 Hp (Make- Anest Iwata Motherson Pvt. Ltd.) 02 Nos. 2 Vacuum Pumps- 10 Hp (Make- Ingerson Roll) 04 Nos. 3 Alarm 02 Nos. 4 Control Panel 04 Nos. 5 Air Dryer Filter 02 Nos. 6 O2 Manifold (4X4, 16X16, 10X10, 4X2) 04 Nos. 7 N2O Manifold (4X4, 2X2) Emergency N2O 03 Nos. 8 Vacuum Tank (1500 Litres) 03 Nos. 9 Compressed Air Tank (2000 Litres) 01 Nos. 10 Compressure (Make: Kaisan, Hanbell, Kirloskar) For Pm Care Plant 2000 Lpm 04 Nos. 11 Dryer- (Make: Atlas, Gem Equipment) For Pm Care Plant 2000 Lpm 02 Nos. 12 Compresser (Make: Comptech, Mark Atlas) For Aanjanaya Plant 2000 Lpm 02 Nos. 13 Dryer- (Make: Air Soll) For Aanjanaya Plant 2000 Lpm02 Nos. 14 Compressor (Make: Indo Air) For Hll Plant- Ims Care 1000 Lpm 02 Nos. 15 Dryer (Make: Trident) For Hll Plant- Ims Care 1000 Lpm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7987779
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nainital
State Uttarakhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 37 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 74000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2c8412cc-dad3-4b8c-ae86-0b30eeee6c25.pdf
1788339041.pdf
1788339049.pdf
1788339053.pdf
1788339058.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2c8412cc-dad3-4b8c-ae86-0b30eeee6c25.pdf

pdf

1788339041.pdf

pdf

1788339049.pdf

pdf

1788339053.pdf

pdf

1788339058.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders