Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57315363

Bids Are Invited For 13 Types Of Tools 1. Sc Parallel Shank Reamer Dia 6.35H7 2. Sc Parallel Shank Reamer Dia 0.312 3. Sc Parallel Shank Reamer Dia 0.315 4. M42 Drill Dia 2.4 Mm 5. M42 Drill Dia 2.7 Mm 6. M42 Drill Dia 3.8 Mm 7. M42 Drill Dia 6 Mm 8. M4

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
985

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For 13 Types Of Tools 1. Sc Parallel Shank Reamer Dia 6.35H7 2. Sc Parallel Shank Reamer Dia 0.312 3. Sc Parallel Shank Reamer Dia 0.315 4. M42 Drill Dia 2.4 Mm 5. M42 Drill Dia 2.7 Mm 6. M42 Drill Dia 3.8 Mm 7. M42 Drill Dia 6 Mm 8. M42 Parallel Shank Reamer 5H8 9. M42 Parallel Shank Reamer 5.55H7 10. M42 Parallel Shank Reamer 6.55H7 11. M42 Parallel Shank Reamer 5.2H7 12. M42 Parallel Shank Reamer 5H7 13. M42 Parallel Shank Reamer 4H7

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1623302126526SC PARALLEL SHANK REAMER PLEASE SEE DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE
2623302126527SC PARALLEL SHANK REAMER PLEASE SEE DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE
3623302126528SC PARALLEL SHANK REAMER PLEASE SEE DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE
4623302126462M42 DRILL PLEASE SEE DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE
5623302126463M42 DRILL PLEASE SEE DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE
6623302126464M42 DRILL PLEASE SEE DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE
7623302126472M42 DRILL PLEASE SEE DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE
8623302126488M42 PARALLEL SHANK REAMER PLEASE SEE DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE
9623302126489M42 PARALLEL SHANK REAMER PLEASE SEE DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE
10623302126490M42 PARALLEL SHANK REAMER PLEASE SEE DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE
11623302126486M42 PARALLEL SHANK REAMER PLEASE SEE DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE
12623302126487M42 PARALLEL SHANK REAMER PLEASE SEE DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE
13623302126485M42 PARALLEL SHANK REAMER PLEASE SEE DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57315363
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For 13 Types Of Tools 1. Sc Parallel Shank Reamer Dia 6.35H7 2. Sc Parallel Shank Reamer Dia 0.312 3. Sc Parallel Shank Reamer Dia 0.315 4. M42 Drill Dia 2.4 Mm 5. M42 Drill Dia 2.7 Mm 6. M42 Drill Dia 3.8 Mm 7. M42 Drill Dia 6 Mm 8. M42 Parallel Shank Reamer 5H8 9. M42 Parallel Shank Reamer 5.55H7 10. M42 Parallel Shank Reamer 6.55H7 11. M42 Parallel Shank Reamer 5.2H7 12. M42 Parallel Shank Reamer 5H7 13. M42 Parallel Shank Reamer 4H7
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7987788
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2f6756d6-d26f-4487-92ea-c959c6874cb8.pdf
9837001_Boq_1.xlsx
technical_specification_2026-09-02-14-14-21_fce0398f5213c3aa098290bede85b01c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2f6756d6-d26f-4487-92ea-c959c6874cb8.pdf

xlsx

9837001_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

technical_specification_2026-09-02-14-14-21_fce0398f5213c3aa098290bede85b01c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders