Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 17 days TDR #57315320

Bids Are Invited For Vr Device, 1 Ar Vr Headset 2 Ncert Content 3 Tablet For Teacher 4 Wifi Router 5 Extension Board

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Lawngtlai, Mizoram
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lawngtlai → Mizoram
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Vr Device, 1 Ar Vr Headset 2 Ncert Content 3 Tablet For Teacher 4 Wifi Router 5 Extension Board

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57315320
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Vr Device, 1 Ar Vr Headset 2 Ncert Content 3 Tablet For Teacher 4 Wifi Router 5 Extension Board
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7986971
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lawngtlai
State Mizoram
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
2f521482-91a3-4de4-9c1b-ff71e79fa59d.pdf
1788332966.pdf
1788333035.xlsx
arvr_2026-09-02-12-32-46_7453992dba3e87dfdb16eb68af1de1ac.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2f521482-91a3-4de4-9c1b-ff71e79fa59d.pdf

pdf

1788332966.pdf

xlsx

1788333035.xlsx

xlsx

arvr_2026-09-02-12-32-46_7453992dba3e87dfdb16eb68af1de1ac.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders