Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57315316

Bids Are Invited For Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Splicing Of Ofc (12/24/48 Core); Buyer

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · purnia, Bihar
Tender Value
1.80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
purnia → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Splicing Of Ofc (12/24/48 Core); Buyer

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57315316
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 1.80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Splicing Of Ofc (12/24/48 Core); Buyer
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7987219
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City purnia
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.80 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
2412a31a-7b50-4254-8cee-098562a61afb.pdf
1788334388.pdf
1788334742.pdf
ATC2122_37805879-8f19-49df-9f2d1788335372848_SLO_14FBSU.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2412a31a-7b50-4254-8cee-098562a61afb.pdf

pdf

1788334388.pdf

pdf

1788334742.pdf

pdf

ATC2122_37805879-8f19-49df-9f2d1788335372848_SLO_14FBSU.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders