Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57315268

Tender For Procurement Of Emerson Make Instruments And Spares For C And I, Ntpc Mouda = Limited

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Procurement Of Emerson Make Instruments And Spares For C And I, Ntpc Mouda , 1 Spare Probe,3309+Aana,Rosemount 2 Gwr Lvl Tx Head Assy,3301+Q4U1,Rosemount 3 Acid Concent Xmtr Wth Probe,1056,Emerson 4 Frnt Pnl Assy,1056,24361-00,Rosemount 5 Frnt Pnl Assy,1056,24361-01,Rosemount 6 Sample Clr,7-03971A,Sentry,Fxr-6225 7 Actuator,Pneu: Aw-25S Sto,Ktm,Emerson 8 Xmtr,Temp: Wireless,848T+Kkf,4-20Ma 9 Xmtr,Pres: Dp Transmitter 10 Xmtr,Lvl,4-20Ma,5408A4Sha1Na1R2Aaca+ Please Enable Macros To View Boq Information = Limited

BOQ

Name of Work:- Procurment of Emerson make Instruments and Spares for C and I, NTPC Mouda
Sl. No. Item Description
1SPARE PROBE,3309+AANA,ROSEMOUNT
2GWR LVL TX HEAD ASSY,3301+Q4U1,ROSEMOUNT
3ACID CONCENT XMTR WTH PROBE,1056,EMERSON
4FRNT PNL ASSY,1056,24361-00,ROSEMOUNT
5FRNT PNL ASSY,1056,24361-01,ROSEMOUNT
6SAMPLE CLR,7-03971A,SENTRY,FXR-6225
7ACTUATOR,PNEU: AW-25S STO,KTM,EMERSON
8XMTR,TEMP: WIRELESS,848T+KKF,4-20MA
9XMTR,PRES: DP TRANSMITTER
10XMTR,LVL,4-20MA,5408A4SHA1NA1R2AACA+ Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57315268
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender For Procurement Of Emerson Make Instruments And Spares For C And I, Ntpc Mouda , 1 Spare Probe,3309+Aana,Rosemount 2 Gwr Lvl Tx Head Assy,3301+Q4U1,Rosemount 3 Acid Concent Xmtr Wth Probe,1056,Emerson 4 Frnt Pnl Assy,1056,24361-00,Rosemount 5 Frnt Pnl Assy,1056,24361-01,Rosemount 6 Sample Clr,7-03971A,Sentry,Fxr-6225 7 Actuator,Pneu: Aw-25S Sto,Ktm,Emerson 8 Xmtr,Temp: Wireless,848T+Kkf,4-20Ma 9 Xmtr,Pres: Dp Transmitter 10 Xmtr,Lvl,4-20Ma,5408A4Sha1Na1R2Aaca+ Please Enable Macros To View Boq Information = Limited
Basic Detail
Tender No NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332579
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b9995b11-4638-4c97-8abb-45adf58b917c.html
BOQ_114723.xls
SPC.pdf
Tenderdocuments.rar
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b9995b11-4638-4c97-8abb-45adf58b917c.html

xls

BOQ_114723.xls

pdf

SPC.pdf

rar

Tenderdocuments.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders