Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57314860

Bids Are invited for Chromotrope 2R

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
23

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Chromotrope 2R Chromotrope 2R , Eosin Y , Chloroauric Acid Min 49 Percent Au , Luxol Fast Blue Mbsn Pure , Pararosaniline Chloride , Silver Nitrate For Analysis Emsure Acs Iso Reag Ph Eur

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Chromotrope 2RAs per the specification
2Eosin YAs per the specification
3Chloroauric acid min 49 Percent AuAs per the specification
4Luxol Fast Blue MBSN pureAs per the specification
5Pararosaniline chlorideAs per the specification
6Silver nitrate for analysis EMSURE ACS ISO Reag Ph EurAs per the specification

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57314860
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name All India Institute Of Medical Sciences
Work Description Bids Are invited for Chromotrope 2R Chromotrope 2R , Eosin Y , Chloroauric Acid Min 49 Percent Au , Luxol Fast Blue Mbsn Pure , Pararosaniline Chloride , Silver Nitrate For Analysis Emsure Acs Iso Reag Ph Eur
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988492
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4d20f352-431b-4915-ab81-cad05743562e.pdf
1788341093.xlsx
9837791_Boq_1.xlsx
aiims_patl_list_10_-1_2026-09-02-15-40-59_bdb63366af0343ad02247cfffbedda02.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4d20f352-431b-4915-ab81-cad05743562e.pdf

xlsx

1788341093.xlsx

xlsx

9837791_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

aiims_patl_list_10_-1_2026-09-02-15-40-59_bdb63366af0343ad02247cfffbedda02.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders