Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57314858

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Operating System Software (V3) , Database Management System Software (V3)

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Reverse Auction
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
313

Project Description

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Operating System Software (V3) , Database Management System Software (V3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57314858
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Industries Commissionerate
Work Description Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Operating System Software (V3) , Database Management System Software (V3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7765109
Bidding Type Reverse Auction
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5676d440-a14e-4f80-9139-4e32f191e66d.pdf
1788341093.xlsx
9581899.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5676d440-a14e-4f80-9139-4e32f191e66d.pdf

xlsx

1788341093.xlsx

pdf

9581899.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders