New and Renewable Energy Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 31 days TDR #57314856

Bids Are invited for 30W Emergency Led Flood Light

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Cuddapath, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Oct 2026
31 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Cuddapath → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
80

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 30W Emergency Led Flood Light

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57314856
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for 30W Emergency Led Flood Light
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988481
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Cuddapath
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 03 Oct 2026
Open Date 03 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
ffb57013-7c99-4194-9af2-ab9d5c717a17.pdf
1788341093.xlsx
ATC_5a89b6f8-23fa-437c-a5bc1788344511209_tmplcustombid5.doc
description_of_material_2026-09-02-15-27-05_2e7bb2bc1f7f1e00cb9ca66532866266.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Oct 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 31 days
Oct 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 31 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ffb57013-7c99-4194-9af2-ab9d5c717a17.pdf

xlsx

1788341093.xlsx

doc

ATC_5a89b6f8-23fa-437c-a5bc1788344511209_tmplcustombid5.doc

pdf

description_of_material_2026-09-02-15-27-05_2e7bb2bc1f7f1e00cb9ca66532866266.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders