Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57314843

Tender For General- Running Contract 2026-2027 To Op Block Abc Attached To Govt.Medical College Kozhikode-Work-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Kozhikode, Kerala
Tender Value
6.80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
17009
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kozhikode → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for General- Running Contract 2026-2027 To Op Block Abc Attached To Govt.Medical College Kozhikode-Work-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- GENERAL- Running contract 2026-2027 To OP Block ABC Attached to Govt.Medical College Kozhikode-work-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1DETAILED ESTIMATE
250.14.1.1:Removing and refixing door shutters after necessary repairs for easy opening and closing etc complete as per the direction of site Engineer-in-charge.
39.83:Providing and fixing aluminium die cast body tubular type universal hydraulic door closer (having brand logo with ISI, IS : 3564, embossed on the body, door weight upto 35 kg and door width upto 700 mm), with necessary accessories and screws etc. complete.
450.18.9.15.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 40 mm dia 10Kgf/cm2- External work- Exposed on wall
5OD121839/2026-2027:Removing blockage from the bath room trap or sink trap and its connecting pipe line and clearing the dirty matters to a safe distant place and check the pipe line after pouring the waste etc. cinluding all cost and conveyance of materials, all labour charges etc. complete, as per the direction of departmental officers at site.
6OD121836/2026-2027:Repairing the existing wash hand basin by replacing the damaged pillar tap pillar cok, PVC connection etc. and testing the water flow, cleaning the basin etc. complete, including all cost and conveyance of all materials, all labour charges etc. complete, as per the direction of departmental officers at site.
7OD121837/2026-2027: Removing blockage from the water closet and 'S' or 'P' trap connected sewer lines etc. and clearing the dirty matters to a safe distant place and check the pipe line after pouring the waste etc. cinluding all cost and conveyance of materials, all labour charges etc. complete, as per the direction of departmental officers at site.
8OD121840/2026-2027: Removing blocks from sewer manhole of size 75cmx75cm and depth upto 240cm (filled with solid waste from closet line) and clearing the dirty materials into suitable excavated pits to a safe distance place including charges for bamboo splits for clearing block from manhole to main hole connecting line, hire charges for rope buckets and all labour charges and all incidental charges etc. complete, as per the direction of departmental officers at site.
9OD121838/2026-2027:Removing blocks from sewer manhole of size 60cmx60cm and depth upto 120cm (filled with solid waste from closet line) and clearing the dirty materials into suitable excavated pits to a safe distance place including charges for bamboo splits for clearing block from manhole to main hole connecting line, hire charges for rope buckets and all labour charges and all incidental charges etc. complete, as per the direction of departmental officers at site.
10OD121843/2026-2027:Removing blocks from sewer manhole of size 60cmx60cm and depth upto 60cm (filled with solid waste from closet line) and clearing the dirty materials into suitable excavated pits to a safe distance place including charges for bamboo splits for clearing block from manhole to main hole connecting line, hire charges for rope buckets and all labour charges and all incidental charges etc. complete, as per the direction of departmental officers at site.
11OD121834/2026-2027:Clearing and removing grass, small bushes and other dirty matters from open terrace and sunshade of building and disposal of the debris to a safe distant place including all labour charges, scaffolding charges, hire charges etc. complete, as per the direction of departmental officers at site.
12OD121841/2026-2027:Removing the blocked materials from the sullage water drain around the building and depositing the dirty matters to a safe distant place within a distance of 150m etc. complete, including cleaning the drain uprooting the vegetation and all labour charges etc. complete, as per the direction of departmental officers at site.
1317.2.1:Providing and fixing white vitreous china pedestal type water closet (European type W.C. pan) with seat and lid, 10 litre low level white P.V.C. flushing cistern, including flush pipe, with manually controlled device (handle lever), conforming to IS : 7231, with all fittings and fixtures complete, including cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever required:W.C. pan with ISI marked white solid plastic seat and lid
1417.18.1:Providing and fixing P.V.C. low level flushing cistern with manually controlled device (handle lever) conforming to IS: 7231, with all fittings and fixtures complete.10 litre capacity - White
1517.20.2:Providing and fixing solid plastic Seat with lid for pedestal type W.C. pan complete:Black solid plastic seat with lid
1650.18.9.3.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includes jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. 25 mm dia 10KGF/cm2
1750.18.9.16.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 50 mm dia 10Kgf/cm2 - External work - Exposed on wall
1850.17.1.4:Supplying and fixing CP Health faucet good quality including cost of materials and labour charges etc. complete as per the direction of site engineer-in-charge.
1950.12.5.1:Providing and fixing false ceiling with e board classic tile or equivalent make of size 610x610x4 mm ceiling of approved quality in aluminium frame work with necessary screws etc complete ( aluminium frame work shall be paid separately)
2017.7.1:Providing and fixing wash basin with C.I. brackets, 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps, 32 mm C.P. brass waste of standard pattern, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls wherever require:White Vitreous China Wash basin size 630x450 mm with a pair of 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps
21OD121835/2026-2027:Engaging Plumbers for repairing leaking in water supply lines and other plumbing lines including all cost of material & labour charges etc complete
22OD121842/2026-2027:Engaging man mazdoor for cleaning, waste removal and other works . Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57314843
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for General- Running Contract 2026-2027 To Op Block Abc Attached To Govt.Medical College Kozhikode-Work-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD/BLDG/TR/13729/2026_5_1_1/1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kozhikode
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.80 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1500
EMD 17009
Exemption Available
Document List
3d8b0edf-8eb4-4915-a1ef-e74aab1f9c20.html
BOQ_1468750.xls
SBD.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3d8b0edf-8eb4-4915-a1ef-e74aab1f9c20.html

xls

BOQ_1468750.xls

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders