Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57314838

Bids Are invited for C15m26r283 Procurement Of Hydraulic Hoses

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
57

Project Description

Bids Are invited for C15m26r283 Procurement Of Hydraulic Hoses 4699990394 , 4699990414 , 4699990344 , 4699990354 , 4699990364 , 4699990374 , 4699990384 , 4699990404 , 4650032114 , 4699990424 , 4699990434 , 4699990444 , 4699990114 , 4699990224 , 4699990454 , 4699990464 , 4699990474

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
14699990394HOSE,EN853 2SN,3/4inch12000 MM LG,215 BAR
24699990414HOSE,EN856 4SP ,1/2inch12000 MM LG,420 BAR
34699990344HOSE,EN856 4SP,3/8inch 12000 MM LG, 450BAR
44699990354HOSE,EN853 2SN,1/4inch 12000 MM LG, 400BAR
54699990364HOSE,EN853 1SN,1inch 10000 MM LG,88 BAR
64699990374HOSE,EN853 2SN,1inch800 MM LG,165 BAR
74699990384HOSE,EN853 2SN,3/4inch6000 MM LG,215 BAR
84699990404HOSE,EN856 4SP ,3/4inch6000 MM LG,420 BAR
94650032114HOSE,SYN.RUB,ID 3/4IN W/3/4IN BSP,2100MM
104699990424HOSE,EN853 2SN ,3/4inch750 MM LG,215 BAR
114699990434HOSE,EN856 4SP ,1/2inch15000 MM LG,420 BAR
124699990444HOSE,EN853 2SN ,3/4inch15000 MM LG,215 BAR
134699990114HOSE,EN856 4SP, 1/2inch 2000 MM LG, 420BAR
144699990224HOSE,EN 853 2SN SAE 100 R2 1/4inch1500MM LG
154699990454HOSE,EN853 2SN ,3/8inch2000 MM LG,4005 BAR
164699990464HOSE,EN853 1SN ,3/8inch20000 MM LG,180 BAR
174699990474HOSE,EN853 2SN ,3/8inch6000 MM LG,215 BAR

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57314838
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for C15m26r283 Procurement Of Hydraulic Hoses 4699990394 , 4699990414 , 4699990344 , 4699990354 , 4699990364 , 4699990374 , 4699990384 , 4699990404 , 4650032114 , 4699990424 , 4699990434 , 4699990444 , 4699990114 , 4699990224 , 4699990454 , 4699990464 , 4699990474
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988471
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9fd24600-9539-47b7-b58e-8ea7a24120bc.pdf
9837765_Boq_1.xlsx
c15m26r283_2026-09-02-15-38-29_a88feb8a77ac2f205b17e7968c01dfc5.pdf
C15M26R283_42d44053-3f79-4ed8-91d01788346253106_buycon1.cpcl.tn.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9fd24600-9539-47b7-b58e-8ea7a24120bc.pdf

xlsx

9837765_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

c15m26r283_2026-09-02-15-38-29_a88feb8a77ac2f205b17e7968c01dfc5.pdf

cpcl

C15M26R283_42d44053-3f79-4ed8-91d01788346253106_buycon1.cpcl.tn.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders