Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57314749

Bids Are invited for Office Requisites

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Nainital, Uttarakhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nainital → Uttarakhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
118

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Office Requisites Voltage Stablizer 90 Volt , Laser Pointer And Slide Changer , Exhaust Fan With Installation , Calling Bell , Visitor Table Wooden Size 3 Feet By 2 Feet With A Chair Wooden , Foot Mat Size 3 Feet By 2 Feet , Cp Plus Camera 2Mp , Wire Cat 6 , Poe Switch 8 Channel , Wireless Mouse , Garden Pipe Half Inch Dia , Led Tv Stand , Repair Of Revolving Chair Ie Replacement Of Handrest , Reinstallation Of Buometric Attendance And Access Control Device , Vinyl Change With Acp Sheet Size 3 Feet By 2 Feet In Office Gate

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Voltage Stablizer 90 voltVoltage Stablizer 90 volt
2Laser Pointer and Slide ChangerLaser Pointer and Slide Changer
3Exhaust Fan with installationExhaust Fan with installation
4Calling BellCalling Bell
5Visitor Table Wooden size 3 feet by 2 feet with a Chair WoodenVisitor Table Wooden size 3 feet by 2 feet with a Chair Wooden
6Foot Mat size 3 feet by 2 feetFoot Mat size 3 feet by 2 feet
7CP Plus Camera 2MPCP Plus Camera 2MP
8Wire cat 6Wire cat 6
9POE switch 8 channelPOE switch 8 channel
10Wireless MouseWireless Mouse
11Garden Pipe half inch diaGarden Pipe half inch dia
12LED TV StandLED TV Stand
13Repair of Revolving Chair ie Replacement of handrestRepair of Revolving Chair ie Replacement of handrest
14Reinstallation of Buometric Attendance and Access Control DeviceReinstallation of Buometric Attendance and Access Control Device
15Vinyl change with ACP sheet size 3 feet by 2 feet in office gateVinyl change with ACP sheet size 3 feet by 2 feet in office gate

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57314749
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Office Requisites Voltage Stablizer 90 Volt , Laser Pointer And Slide Changer , Exhaust Fan With Installation , Calling Bell , Visitor Table Wooden Size 3 Feet By 2 Feet With A Chair Wooden , Foot Mat Size 3 Feet By 2 Feet , Cp Plus Camera 2Mp , Wire Cat 6 , Poe Switch 8 Channel , Wireless Mouse , Garden Pipe Half Inch Dia , Led Tv Stand , Repair Of Revolving Chair Ie Replacement Of Handrest , Reinstallation Of Buometric Attendance And Access Control Device , Vinyl Change With Acp Sheet Size 3 Feet By 2 Feet In Office Gate
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988335
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nainital
State Uttarakhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
64f92afe-d60a-493c-8813-2e2acf5d4077.pdf
1788341093.xlsx
9837616_Boq_1.xlsx
docscanner_1_sept_2026_14-28_2026-09-02-15-24-49_d01ac0a0fa32a268551db65af35804c1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

64f92afe-d60a-493c-8813-2e2acf5d4077.pdf

xlsx

1788341093.xlsx

xlsx

9837616_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

docscanner_1_sept_2026_14-28_2026-09-02-15-24-49_d01ac0a0fa32a268551db65af35804c1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders