Tender For Widening Of Road By Hmp From Ganeshpur Turn To Sanigawan Road At Ward 62 Zone 2
Tender Value
4.40 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
44 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
6400
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanpur Nagar → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Widening Of Road By Hmp From Ganeshpur Turn To Sanigawan Road At Ward 62 Zone 2
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Dismantling CC or brick or granolithic floors including stacking of dismental material etc all comp |
| 2 | Dismenteling of old interlocking tiles including stacking of dismentled material etc all complete work. |
| 3 | E/W cutting or ion embankment in ordinary soil exavation to be done pits not exciding 1.5m including all completion of work |
| 4 | Class - 150 Brick Work in (1:4 ) cement mortar in Foundation&plinth including supply of all Materials Labour and Tool & Plants etc,required for proper completion of the work. |
| 5 | 12 mm thick cement plaster 1;4in single coat on Both side of single or half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers and rounded angles not exceeding 80 mm in girth and finished even and smooth. |
| 6 | Supply and Laying GSB including all completion of work. |
| 7 | P/L spreading compacting graded stone aggreate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the material by tipper to site laying in uniform layers wiyh pavers in sub base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller including all labour materiaT&P |
| 8 | P/A tack coat with bitumen 80/100 PRESSURE DISTRIBUTER @ .20KG/SQM etc all work |
| 9 | Dence Graded Bituminous Macandam (DGBM) with 60-90 TPH batch type HMP producing an average output of 75 tones per hrs crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminour binder @4.5 % by weight of total mix and filler transporting the hot mix to work site laying with hydostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade level and alignment rolling with smooth wheeled vibratory and tandem roller oto achieve the desired compaction as per MORTH SPECIFICATION CLAUSE NO-507 all work |
| 10 | P/A bituminous concret with computrised HMP type proucing an average output of 75 tones per hrs crushed aggregates of specipied grading premixed with biyuminour binder (CRMB) @5.4 PERCENT OF MIX etc all complete work |
| 11 | P/L rubber moulded interlocking concrete block with 80mm thick ICBP having strength not less than 30KN/sqm complete as per technical specification clause 1500 |
| 12 | Painting of pavement with thermoplastic making paint in center line, side line, stop line zebra line etc |
| 13 | Providing & fixing of reflective road fixtures. SOLLER Cats eye type IZ-ASTMD-4956-04 etc all comp |
| 14 | Providing & fixing of reflective road fixtures. Cats eye type IZ-ASTMD-4956-04 etc all comp |
| 15 | RCC Work with cement concrete 1:1.5:3,1cement :1.5 coarse sand:3 stone Agregate excluding centring shutring reinforcment etc all completion of work.for slab |
| 16 | Mild steel or Iron in Reinforcement including all completion of work. |
| 17 | Making of pedastal including all labour work |
| 18 | Cartage of Earth up to 3 km including all completion of work. |
| 19 | Add 18% G.S.T Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 16, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 11 daysSep 16, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 11 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender