Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57314717

Tender for Event Management And Tent Decoration

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Banswara, Rajasthan
Tender Value
50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Banswara → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Event Management And Tent Decoration

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57314717
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Govind Guru Tribal University
Work Description Tender for Event Management And Tent Decoration
Basic Detail
Tender No GTU2627SLRC00020
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Banswara
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
aefdf73f-5bc5-4c7c-be8f-8f4e4dfdfdb9.html
Bid Document-Document 1788353489.pdf
NIB-Document 1788353469.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

aefdf73f-5bc5-4c7c-be8f-8f4e4dfdfdb9.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788353489.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1788353469.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders