Petroleum and Natural Gas Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57314672

Bids Are invited for Ht Motors Spares

Issued by Government Departments · Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dakshina Kannada → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
37

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Ht Motors Spares 1000192107 , 1000192108 , 1000192109 , 1000192110 , 1000184362 , 1000192111 , 1000192112 , 1000192113 , 1000192114 , 1000192115 , 1000192116 , 1000192117 , 1000192118 , 1000192119 , 1000192120 , 1000192121 , 1000192122 , 1000192123 , 1000192124 , 1000192125 , 1000192126 , 1000192127 , 1000192128 , 1000192129 , 1000192130 , 1000184363 , 1000192131 , 1000192132

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
11000192107NDE ENDSHIELD AMI 400L2A BAI PPU 674KW ABB MOTOR 2 POLE SL NO 2010378 ABB PART CODE 1088IN200LC3500H
21000192108DE ENDSHIELD AMI 400L2A BAI PPU 674KW ABB MOTOR 2 POLE SL NO 2010378 ABB PART CODE 1031IN200LC3400A
31000192109NDE INNER BRG CUP AMI 400L2A BAIAMI 400L2A BANI PPU 674KW CHTU 825KW ABB MOTOR 2 POLE ABB PART CODE 60007411
41000192110DENDE OUTER BEARING CUP AMI 400L2A BAIAMI 400L2A BANI PPU 674KWCHTU 825KW ABB MOTOR 2 POLE ABB PART CODE 60088152
51000184362DE INNER BEARING CUP AMI 400L2A BAIAMI 400L2A BANI PPU 674KWCHTU 825KW ABB MOTOR 2 POLE ABB PART CODE 60007471
61000192111SPACE HEATER AMI 400L2A BAI PPU 674KW ABB MOTOR 2 POLE SL NO 2010378 ABB PART CODE 60155232
710001921122P EXTERNAL FAN AMI 400L2A BAIAMI 400L2A BANI PPU 674KWCHTU 825KW ABB MOTOR ABB PART CODE 9886735
81000192113DIAL TYPE THERMOMETER BALL BRG CONTACT AMI 400L2A BAI PPU 674KW ABB MOTOR 2 POLE SL NO 2010378ABB PART CODE 9870096
91000192114INSULATOR PHASE SEGREGATION TERMINAL BOX ABB MAKE HT MOTOR ABB PART CODE 3000061
101000192115NDE ENDSHIELD HXR 400LA4HXR 400LD6 PPU 225KW280KW ABB MOTOR 46 POLE SL NO 20115032011502ABB PART CODE 2918IN200LCN
111000192116DE ENDSHIELD HXR 400LA4HXR 400LD6 PPU 225KW280KW ABB MOTOR 46 POLE SL NO 20115032011502 ABB PART CODE 2738IN201LCD
121000192117NDE INNER BEARING CUP HXR 400LA4HXR 400LD6 PPU 225KW280KW ABB MOTOR 46 POLE SL NO 20115032011502 ABB PART CODE 60007471
131000192118DENDE OUTER BEARING CUP HXR 400LA4HXR 400LD6 PPU 225KW280KW ABB MOTOR 46 POLE SL NO 20115032011502 ABB PART CODE 60088152
141000192119DE INNER BEARING CUPHXR 400LA4HXR 400LD6 PPU 225KW280KW ABB MOTOR 46 POLE SL NO 20115032011502 ABB PART CODE 60007497
151000192120DE OUTER BEARING CUP HXR 400LA4HXR 400LD6 PPU 225KW280KW ABB MOTOR 46 POLE SL NO 20115032011502 ABB PART CODE 60088179
161000192121SPACE HEATER HXR 400LA4HXR 400LD6 PPU 225KW280KW ABB MOTOR 46 POLE SL NO 20115032011502 ABB PART CODE 77115757
1710001921224P EXTERNAL FAN HXR 400LA4 PPU 225KW ABB MOTOR 4 POLE SL NO 2011503 ABB PART CODE 9872879
1810001921236P EXTERNAL FAN HXR 400LD6 PPU 280KW ABB MOTOR 6 POLE SL NO 2011502 ABB PART CODE 9872880
191000192124NDE ENDSHIELD AMI 560L18A BANI FGTU 500KW ABB MOTOR 328 RPM SL NO 201806001 & 201806002 ABB PART CODE 1625IP200LC3500A
201000192125DE ENDSHIELDAMI 560L18A BANI FGTU 500KW ABB MOTOR 328 RPM SL NO 201806001 & 201806002 ABB PART CODE 1625IP200LC3400A
211000192126NDE OUTER BEARING CUP AMI 560L18A BANI FGTU 500KW ABB MOTOR 328 RPM SL NO 201806001 & 201806002 ABB PART CODE 9882748
221000192127DENDE INNER BEARING CUP AMI 560L18A BANI FGTU 500KW ABB MOTOR 328 RPM SL NO 201806001 & 201806002 ABB PART CODE 9882666
231000192128DE OUTER BEARING CUP AMI 560L18A BANI FGTU 500KW ABB MOTOR 328 RPM SL NO 201806001 & 201806002 ABB PART CODE 9882709
241000192129SPACE HEATER AMI560L18A BANIAMI400L2A BANI FGTU 500KWCHTU 825KW ABB MOTOR ABB PART CODE 9881541
251000192130328RPM EXTERNAL FAN AMI AMI 560L18A BANI FGTU 500KW ABB MOTOR 328 RPM SL NO 201806001 & 201806002 ABB PART CODE 5235893
261000184363NDE ENDSHIELD AMI 400L2A BANI CHTU 825KW ABB MOTOR 2 POLE SL NO 20211131 & 20211132 ABB PART CODE 6082IP200LC3500H
271000192131DE ENDSHIELD AMI 400L2A BANI CHTU 825KW ABB MOTOR 2 POLE SL NO 20211131 & 20211132 ABB PART CODE 6082IP200LC3400A
281000192132DIAL TYPE THERMOMETER BALL BRG CONTACT AMI 400L2A BANI CHTU 825KW ABB MOTOR 2 POLE SL NO 20211131 & 20211132 ABB PART CODE 9870096

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57314672
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Ht Motors Spares 1000192107 , 1000192108 , 1000192109 , 1000192110 , 1000184362 , 1000192111 , 1000192112 , 1000192113 , 1000192114 , 1000192115 , 1000192116 , 1000192117 , 1000192118 , 1000192119 , 1000192120 , 1000192121 , 1000192122 , 1000192123 , 1000192124 , 1000192125 , 1000192126 , 1000192127 , 1000192128 , 1000192129 , 1000192130 , 1000184363 , 1000192131 , 1000192132
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988297
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dakshina Kannada
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ffeec68e-bdb8-4e85-ad1d-68305740f093.pdf
9837575_Boq_1.xlsx
GPC_e156a5d4-f291-409a-a3031788343514102_GIRISH_MATERIALS.pdf
technical___commercial_details_2026-09-02-15-20-44_206c71f00d0a9472e2a1aba8919ca8a0.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ffeec68e-bdb8-4e85-ad1d-68305740f093.pdf

xlsx

9837575_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

GPC_e156a5d4-f291-409a-a3031788343514102_GIRISH_MATERIALS.pdf

pdf

technical___commercial_details_2026-09-02-15-20-44_206c71f00d0a9472e2a1aba8919ca8a0.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders