Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 10 days TDR #57314571

Bids Are invited for Disc For Dpicm Warhead To Arde Drg 8603 03 04 01 00 010 00Dd And Qap No. Arde/Pinaka/Spec Qap/Wh-18

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Chandrapur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
44508
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chandrapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
550

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Disc For Dpicm Warhead To Arde Drg 8603 03 04 01 00 010 00Dd And Qap No. Arde/Pinaka/Spec Qap/Wh-18

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57314571
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Munitions India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Disc For Dpicm Warhead To Arde Drg 8603 03 04 01 00 010 00Dd And Qap No. Arde/Pinaka/Spec Qap/Wh-18
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988063
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chandrapur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 44508
Exemption Available
Document List
a2cada58-e1d1-450b-8b15-2f56bc2a9dc8.pdf
1788341093.xlsx
1788346095.pdf
annxure_c_2026-09-02-14-50-31_43ce6a58a61a35c1cc1c2e3f4eb535a7.pdf
annxure_d_2026-09-02-14-50-31_e4f314640334f9685c94196bb955e701.pdf
compliance_statement_2026-09-02-14-50-31_1ec8df8cb635ca1ca1647dbf26c93833.pdf
te_2026-09-02-14-50-31_f9e335085df526cfb22b0b8b7dd6fb3a.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a2cada58-e1d1-450b-8b15-2f56bc2a9dc8.pdf

xlsx

1788341093.xlsx

pdf

1788346095.pdf

pdf

annxure_c_2026-09-02-14-50-31_43ce6a58a61a35c1cc1c2e3f4eb535a7.pdf

pdf

annxure_d_2026-09-02-14-50-31_e4f314640334f9685c94196bb955e701.pdf

pdf

compliance_statement_2026-09-02-14-50-31_1ec8df8cb635ca1ca1647dbf26c93833.pdf

pdf

te_2026-09-02-14-50-31_f9e335085df526cfb22b0b8b7dd6fb3a.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders