Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57314502

Tender For Annual Plan-Omallur Gp 2026-27 periodical renewal 241 Oliyil Padi - Anganavady Road Renovation Ward8-Pr 18-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Pathanamthitta, Kerala
Tender Value
2.46 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
6172
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pathanamthitta → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Plan-Omallur Gp 2026-27 periodical renewal 241 Oliyil Padi - Anganavady Road Renovation Ward8-Pr 18-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-Omallur GP 2026-27 Pr 241 OLIYIL PADI - ANGANAVADY ROAD RENOVATION WARD8-pr 18-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1RE CONCRETE
2OD108439/2026-2027:Surface dressing of the ground in all kinds of soil including removing vegetation& and in equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish lead up to 50m and lift up to 1.50m.
375.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57314502
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.46 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Plan-Omallur Gp 2026-27 periodical renewal 241 Oliyil Padi - Anganavady Road Renovation Ward8-Pr 18-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 02/AE/LID EW/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pathanamthitta
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.46 Lakhs
Tender Fee 555
EMD 6172
Exemption Available
Document List
635d32a4-3823-4061-ba67-24846288da68.html
BOQ_1468306.xls
SBD241.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

635d32a4-3823-4061-ba67-24846288da68.html

xls

BOQ_1468306.xls

pdf

SBD241.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders