Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57314463

Bids Are invited for Fire Fighting Equipment - Hd Foam Maker

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
12036
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Krishna → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
60

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Fire Fighting Equipment - Hd Foam Maker

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57314463
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Fire Fighting Equipment - Hd Foam Maker
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7987331
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Krishna
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 12036
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a1c4451f-26e6-4c76-97f3-bb1ac0f5c43f.pdf
1788341093.xlsx
ATC_1b37fb30-72ee-41cc-86761788342373895_nsaida.pdf
tender_doc_2026-09-02-13-11-41_027c71a53d6b687049ccfd762e0d0533.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a1c4451f-26e6-4c76-97f3-bb1ac0f5c43f.pdf

xlsx

1788341093.xlsx

pdf

ATC_1b37fb30-72ee-41cc-86761788342373895_nsaida.pdf

pdf

tender_doc_2026-09-02-13-11-41_027c71a53d6b687049ccfd762e0d0533.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders