Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57314439

Tender For Replacement Of Damaged Cable & Loop Box For All The Post Top Light At Formal Garden- 2 Inside Eco Park Under Wbhidco.

Issued by Government Departments · 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal
Tender Value
15.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
31002
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
24 Paraganas North → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Replacement Of Damaged Cable & Loop Box For All The Post Top Light At Formal Garden- 2 Inside Eco Park Under Wbhidco.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Replacement of damaged cable & Loop Box for all the Post top Light at Formal Garden- 2 inside Eco Park under WBHIDCO.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply and delivery 1.1 KV grade XLPE insulated stranded Alumunium conductor galvanised steel armoured cable of the following size.i) 3.5 core X 25 sq.mmMake:- Havells/Polycab/KEI
2Laying of one No. cable upto 35 sqmm and upto 185 sqmm in underground trench 460mm wide x 760mm average depth, with brick protection on the top of the cable with 8 (eight) Nos. bricks per Mtr. including filling the space between the bricks and cable and also the trenchwith shifted soil, leveling up and restoring surface duly rammedI) 3.5 core X 25 sq. mm
3Supply and delivery 1.1 KV grade XLPE insulated stranded Alumunium conductor galvanised steel armoured cable of the following size.i) 3.5 core X 50 sq.mmMake:- Havells/Polycab/KEI
4Supply and delivery 1.1 KV grade XLPE insulated stranded Alumunium conductor galvanised steel armoured cable of the following size.i) 3.5 core X 70 sq.mmMake:- Havells/Polycab/KEI
5Laying of one No. cable above 35 sqmm and upto 185 sqmm in underground trench 460mm wide x 760mm average depth, with brick protection on the top of the cable with 8 (eight) Nos. bricks per Mtr. including filling the space between the bricks and cable and also the trenchwith shifted soil, leveling up and restoring surface duly rammed I) 3.5 core X 70 sq.mm, ii) 3.5 core X 50 sq.mm
6Supplying and fixing compression type gland complete with brass gland, brass ring & rubber ring for dust & moisture-proof entry of XLPE/PVC armoured cables as below i)3.5 core X 25 Sq.mm
7Supplying and fixing compression type gland complete with brass gland, brass ring & rubber ring for dust & moisture-proof entry of XLPE/PVC armoured cables as belowi) 3.5 X50 Sq.mm
8Supplying and fixing compression type gland complete with brass gland, brass ring & rubber ring for dust & moisture-proof entry of XLPE/PVC armoured cables as belowi) 3.5 core X 70 Sq.mm
9Finishing the end of following XLPE cables by crimping method including supplying and fixing solderless socket (Dowels make), tapes, anticorrosive paste <(>&<)> jointing materials. I)3.5core X 70 sq.mm
10Finishing the end of following XLPE cables by crimping method including supplying and fixing solderless socket (Dowels make), tapes, anticorrosive paste <(>&<)> jointing materials. I) 3.5core X 25 sq.mm
11Finishing the end of following XLPE cables by crimping method including supplying and fixing solderless socket (Dowels make), tapes, anticorrosive paste <(>&<)> jointing materials. I)3.5core X 50 sq.mm
121 row 4-Modules KV Thermoplastic circuit Breaker Boxes IP 65(with metric knockouts for cable entyHensel Make
13Supply & delivery 6amp 2pole MCBLegrand make
14\\"Erection of 80mm dia G.I. pole of length as given below with/without sole plate <(>&<)> Cap etc. in CC foundation (Proportion and dimension indicated below), having 600x600x150 mm thick CC (4:2:1) base block below sole plate/pole with hard jhama metal including CC (6:3:1) muffing 0.30 mts. dia and 0.30 nits, above ground level including 3 mm thick neat cemented finish and GI earth bolt after making drilled holes etc. on pole <(>&<)> carriage of pole upto 1.6 Km from Store to work-site including filling up the excavated earth pit with shifted soil and ramming properly. This item also includes supply <(>&<)> erection of 1 mtr. arm bracket. a) Upto 9.00 Mtr.\\"
15Supply & delivery of 50mm dia GI pipe(ISI mediam)each pipe length 6 mtr
16Supply & delivery MS Base plate size 300*300*6mm thick whith (weagth per plate 4.24 kg)
17Welding charges & labour & transport charges applicable
18Supply and delivery 1.1 KV grade XLPE insulated stranded Copper armoured conductor galvanised steel armoured cable of the following size.i) 3 core X 4 sq.mmMake:- Havells/Polycab/KEI
19Laying of one No. cable upto 35 sqmm and upto 185 sqmm in underground trench 460mm wide x 760mm average depth, with brick protection on the top of the cable with 8 (eight) Nos. bricks per Mtr. including filling the space between the bricks and cable and also the trenchwith shifted soil, leveling up and restoring surface duly rammedI) 3 core X 4 sq. mm
20Laying only cable upto 3core x 4 sqmm through existing RCC/Hume/GI Pipe/open masonary trench for single,2,3,3½ & 4 core
21Supplying and fixing comperssion type gland complete with brass gland, brass ring & rubber ring for dust & moisture-proof entry of XLPE/PVC armoured cables as below:3 core X 4sq.mm
22Finishing the end of following XLPE cables by crimping method including supplying and fixing solderless socket (Dowels make), tapes, anticorrosive paste <(>&<)> jointing materials. I) 3 core X 4 sq.mm
23Earthing with 1 no of GI. Earth spike[20mm dia X 1.5 mtr long] driven into th ground up to 2 mtr,drawing earth line with separate 4 SWG G.I wires providing 15 mm dia G.I pipe protection 1 mtr .from earth spike Feeder Box /Junction Box /Poles and fixing to the same by suitable nuts<(>&<)> boltsall complete as per direction of EIC.
24Fixing of LED POST TOP light fitting with suitable tie clamps and MS plate for mounting on pole/Tower or similar structure.,
25Supply and delivery 1.1 KV grade XLPE insulated stranded Copper conductor galvanised steel Unarmoured cable of the following size.i) 3 core X 1.5 sq.mmMake:- Havells/Polycab/KEI
26Painting of Steel Tubular Pole of lengths and no. of coats of paint, as given below with ready mixed paint/primer of approved make, and brand incl. preparation of surface by sand paper/emery paper, cleaning etc. for receiving fresh coat of painti) 1st cote of aluminium paint over 1 coat of RO PRIMING
27Painting of Steel Tubular Pole of lengths and no. of coats of paint, as given below with ready mixed paint/primer of approved make, and brand incl. preparation of surface by sand paper/emery paper, cleaning etc. for receiving fresh coat of paintI) 2nd coat of aluminium pain over 1st coat
28Dismantling steel tubular/Rail/Strut embedded in CC foundation incl. excavation, filling of holes, restoring surface, loading at site and delivering, unloading, sorting, stacking properly at any place as per direction upto a lead of 1.6 km
29Add GST @18% and Cess @1% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57314439
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 15.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name West Bengal Housing Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Replacement Of Damaged Cable & Loop Box For All The Post Top Light At Formal Garden- 2 Inside Eco Park Under Wbhidco.
Basic Detail
Tender No HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-32/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City 24 Paraganas North
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 31002
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2911_Form.pdf
57704859-1ef5-4422-8304-1e4cec3e0f93.html
BOQ_2554674.xls
GTC.pdf
STC.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2911_Form.pdf

html

57704859-1ef5-4422-8304-1e4cec3e0f93.html

xls

BOQ_2554674.xls

pdf

GTC.pdf

pdf

STC.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders