Tender For Civil Works For Dust Barrier In Chips Storage Yard Near Chips Screen Area At Tnpl Unit-Ii (Completion Time: One Month)
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
4300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tiruchirappalli → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Civil Works For Dust Barrier In Chips Storage Yard Near Chips Screen Area At Tnpl Unit-Ii (Completion Time: One Month)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | 8240100001EARTH WORK EXCAVATION FROM GROUND LEVEL TO -2 MTR |
| 2 | 8240100010CEMENT CONCRETE 1:4:8 USING 25MM DOWN GAUGE BLUE GRANITE AGGREGATE |
| 3 | 8240100047CEMENT CONCRETE M30 USING 20MM SIZE BLUE GRANITE AGGREGATE, BELOW GROUND LEVEL AND UPTO FFL |
| 4 | 8240100048CEMENT CONCRETE M30 USING 20MM SIZE BLUE GRANITE AGGREGATE FROM FFL TO +7 MTR LEVEL |
| 5 | 8240100024FABRICATION AND LAYING OF HIGH STRENGTH RIBBED DEFORMED BARS/MS BARS |
| 6 | 8240100016FORM WORK - BELOW GROUND LEVEL AND UPTO FFL |
| 7 | 8240100017FORM WORK - ABOVE FFL TO +7 MTR LEVEL Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 15, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 12 daysSep 16, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 13 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender