Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 18 days TDR #57314130

Bids Are invited for Aluminium Alloy Al Zn4, 5 Mg 1 F 35 Din 1725/1 Specn. Extruded Hollow Profile In The Length Of 1500+

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
3.68 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
35

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Aluminium Alloy Al Zn4, 5 Mg 1 F 35 Din 1725/1 Specn. Extruded Hollow Profile In The Length Of 1500+

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57314130
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Aluminium Alloy Al Zn4, 5 Mg 1 F 35 Din 1725/1 Specn. Extruded Hollow Profile In The Length Of 1500+
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984121
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.68 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3e2ad3d7-b1c0-4fa6-930f-2cb067e7bde7.pdf
1788262405.pdf
1788262421.pdf
1788262430.pdf
1788262448.pdf
1788262458.pdf
ATCIMPD_f44bf7f5-ec5b-425a-b33f1788343066663_ptk.ofaj.pdf
drg-impd_1000_2026-09-01-16-57-38_de0f6a018d4aaac1d9288d15fb594040.pdf
ipimpd_d86baeb7-0251-474f-93ad1788262756480_ptk.ofaj.pdf
qmiimpd_2026-09-01-16-57-38_0c6322f180daf3e1d11d66364261c865.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3e2ad3d7-b1c0-4fa6-930f-2cb067e7bde7.pdf

pdf

1788262405.pdf

pdf

1788262421.pdf

pdf

1788262430.pdf

pdf

1788262448.pdf

pdf

1788262458.pdf

ofaj

ATCIMPD_f44bf7f5-ec5b-425a-b33f1788343066663_ptk.ofaj.pdf

pdf

drg-impd_1000_2026-09-01-16-57-38_de0f6a018d4aaac1d9288d15fb594040.pdf

ofaj

ipimpd_d86baeb7-0251-474f-93ad1788262756480_ptk.ofaj.pdf

pdf

qmiimpd_2026-09-01-16-57-38_0c6322f180daf3e1d11d66364261c865.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders