Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 19 days TDR #57314081

Bids Are invited for Safety Items

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Paschim Bardhaman → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
493

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Safety Items Safety Jacket - Safety Jacket, Fluoroscent Cross Strips , Dust Mask Dgms Approved , Plug Ear Muff - Plug Ear Muff, Pu Foam , Danger Tape - Danger Tape For Barricades, Width 2 To 3 Inches, Length Not Less Than 300 Feet , Adhesive Tape - Adhesive Tape, Fluoroscent, 2In X 150 Ft , Retro Reflective Signboard 2X2 Ft , Hand Gloves - Rubber Hand Gloves, 3.3 Kv

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Safety JacketSafety Jacket, Fluoroscent Cross Strips
2Dust Mask DGMS approvedDust Mask DGMS approved
3Plug Ear MuffPlug Ear Muff, PU Foam
4Danger TapeDanger Tape for barricades, width 2 to 3 inches, length not less than 300 feet
5Adhesive TapeAdhesive Tape, Fluoroscent, 2IN X 150 FT
6Retro reflective signboard 2x2 ftRetro reflective signboard 2x2 ft
7Hand GlovesRubber Hand Gloves, 3.3 kv

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57314081
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Eastern Coal Fields Ltd
Work Description Bids Are invited for Safety Items Safety Jacket - Safety Jacket, Fluoroscent Cross Strips , Dust Mask Dgms Approved , Plug Ear Muff - Plug Ear Muff, Pu Foam , Danger Tape - Danger Tape For Barricades, Width 2 To 3 Inches, Length Not Less Than 300 Feet , Adhesive Tape - Adhesive Tape, Fluoroscent, 2In X 150 Ft , Retro Reflective Signboard 2X2 Ft , Hand Gloves - Rubber Hand Gloves, 3.3 Kv
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7983856
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Paschim Bardhaman
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
265a2bea-fb8b-4d86-9c72-577c2cb771bf.pdf
9832574_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_0e0b5e69-6cd8-464a-9d911788261141117_eclsalanpurbuyer1.docx
safety_spec_doc_2026-09-01-16-34-07_7535381becded6f2b9a1de569e011328.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

265a2bea-fb8b-4d86-9c72-577c2cb771bf.pdf

xlsx

9832574_Boq_1.xlsx

docx

ATC_0e0b5e69-6cd8-464a-9d911788261141117_eclsalanpurbuyer1.docx

pdf

safety_spec_doc_2026-09-01-16-34-07_7535381becded6f2b9a1de569e011328.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders