Tender For Repair And Maintenance Of Power House, Switchyard And Associated Structure Of Omkareshwar Power Station
Tender Value
22.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
46000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
East Nimar → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Repair And Maintenance Of Power House, Switchyard And Associated Structure Of Omkareshwar Power Station
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Structural steel work in single section fixed with or without connecting plate including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete |
| 2 | Random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including leveling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement :6 sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) at plinth level with :cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement :6 sand) |
| 3 | Random rubble masonry with hard stone in superstructure above plinth level and upto floor two level, including leveling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) at window sills, ceiling level and the like.Cement mortar 1:6 (1cement: 6 sand). |
| 4 | Pointing on stone work with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 sand).Raised and cut pointing |
| 5 | Providing and fixing concertina coil fencing with punched tape concertina coil 600 mm dia 10 metre openable length (total length 90 m), having 50 nos rounds per 6 metre length, upto 3 m height of wall with existing angle iron 'Y' shaped placed 2.4m or 3.00m apart and with 9 horizontal R.B.T. reinforced barbed wire, stud tied with G.I. staples and G.I. clips to retain horizontal, including necessary bolts or G.I. barbed wire tied to angle iron, all complete as per direction of Engineer in charge, with reinforced barbed tape(R.B.T.) / Spring core (2.5 mm thick) wire of high tensile strength of 165 kg/ sq mm with tape (0.52 mm thick) and weight 43.478 gm/ metre (cost of M.S. angle, C.C. blocks shall be paid separately). |
| 6 | Dismantling steel work manually/ by mechanical means in built up sections with span upto 10 meter and hieght 5 meter without dismembering and stacking within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer in-Charge. |
| 7 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix 1:6 (1 cement : 6 sand) |
| 8 | Finishing walls by any mechanical or manual means with Premium Acrylic Smooth exterior paint (Premium exterior) of required shade including all scaffolding. New work (Two or more coat applied @1.67ltr/10sqm over and including one coat undiluted exterior waterproofing coating @ 2.39 litre/10 sqm with crack bridging ability of upto 0.5mm on horizontal surfaces with an elongation of 150% and water proofing of upto 3 bars on vertical surface) |
| 9 | Providing and laying factory made chamfered edge Cement Concrete paver blocks in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc. of required colour strength, thickness pattern, surface texture (smooth/rough) and size/shape, conforming to 15658 2006 made by table vibratory method using PU mould, laid in required colour and pattern over 50mm thick compacted bed of sand, compacting andproper embedding/ laying of inter locking paver 80 mm thick C.C. paver block of M-35 grade blocks into the bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand including locking with M15 cement concrete in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc. complete as per manufacturer's specifications and direction of Engineer-in- Charge. 80 mm thick C.C. paver block of M-35 grade |
| 10 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including disposal of excavated earth up to 50 m lead and lift up to 1.5 m, disposed soil to be levelled and neatly dressed, All kinds of soil |
| 11 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work upto plinth level : With 20mm nominal size graded stone aggregate.M-15 grade concrete |
| 12 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means over areas (exceeding 30cm in depth. 1.5m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottom disposal of excavated earth, lead up to 50m and lift up to 1.5m, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed. (No extra lift is payable if work is done by mechanical means) All kinds of soil |
| 13 | Supplying and stacking at site dump manure from approved source, including carriage (manure measured in stacks will be reduced by 8% for payment) |
| 14 | Providing of Rotomoulded circular planters of different sizes.Upper dia 50cm and height 37cm |
| 15 | Supplying and stacking of good earth specific useful for plantation at site including royalty if any and carriage (earth measured in stacks will be reduced by 20% for payment). |
| 16 | Providing and planting different variety of plants of approved quality and sizes as mentioned including making pits of required size at site, refilled with B.C. Soil mixture manuring and pesticide etc. complete (to be paid separately) including watering and 90 days maintenance from the date of final bill as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge complete in all respect (B.C. Mixture paid separately). Standard Roses H.T. Variety |
| 17 | Providing and planting different variety of plants of approved quality and sizes as mentioned including making pits of required size at site, refilled with B.C. Soil mixture manuring and pesticide etc. complete (to be paid separately) including watering and 90 days maintenance from the date of final bill as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge complete in all respect (B.C. Mixture paid separately).Any of one from Alyssum, Anemone, Antirrhinium Hybrid, Aster Hybrid, Begonia and its different varieties, Calendula, Carnation,Coleus, Daisy, Dianthus, Fressia, Gazania, Impatiens, Kalanchoe, Marigold Inca, Missam branthemum, Nemasia, Nasturitium, Ornamental Kale, Pansy Hybrid Sakata, Petunia Hybrids such as Bravo, Star and Picotee, Salvia, Stock, Stock, Verbena |
| 18 | Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets etc. upto floor two level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing :With 20mm nominal size graded stone aggregate M 15 – Grade concrete Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 24, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 20 daysSep 28, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 24 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender