Educational and Research Institute Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 14 days TDR #57314028

Bids Are invited for Supervisory Control And Data Acquisition (Scada) Lab Kit (Q3)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Valsad, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Valsad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supervisory Control And Data Acquisition (Scada) Lab Kit (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57314028
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Technical Education
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supervisory Control And Data Acquisition (Scada) Lab Kit (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7979307
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Valsad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
e547c17d-9266-4d60-9b6c-918171a462cc.pdf
1788341093.xlsx
approved-specification-of-supervisory-control-and-d_2020-02-24-11-30-21_7dd1fb498676e1bec756ea8cdaf66eb0.pdf
ATCPLC_75b2388b-70f9-4ad2-9c301788344891137_buycon1.gec.bl.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e547c17d-9266-4d60-9b6c-918171a462cc.pdf

xlsx

1788341093.xlsx

pdf

approved-specification-of-supervisory-control-and-d_2020-02-24-11-30-21_7dd1fb498676e1bec756ea8cdaf66eb0.pdf

gec

ATCPLC_75b2388b-70f9-4ad2-9c301788344891137_buycon1.gec.bl.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders