Power Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57313942

Tender For Installation Of 33Kv Cr Panel,11 Kv Cr Panel With Bus Coupler, Cr Type Isolator (7 Nos), Ct, Vcb And Other Allied Works At Raghunathpur 33/11 Kv Sub-Station Related With Augmentation Of Capacity Of Ptr From (2 X 6.3) Mva To (3 X 6.3) Mva U

Issued by Government Departments · Purulia, West Bengal
Tender Value
2.51 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
5035
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Purulia → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Installation Of 33Kv Cr Panel,11 Kv Cr Panel With Bus Coupler, Cr Type Isolator (7 Nos), Ct, Vcb And Other Allied Works At Raghunathpur 33/11 Kv Sub-Station Related With Augmentation Of Capacity Of Ptr From (2 X 6.3) Mva To (3 X 6.3) Mva Under Raghunathpur (D) Division.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Installation of 33kV CR Panel,11 kV CR panel with bus coupler, Cr type isolator (7 Nos), CT, VCB and other allied works at Raghunathpur 33/11 kV sub-station related with augmentation of capacity of PTR from (2 X 6.3) MVA to (3 X 6.3) MVA under Raghunathpur (D) Division.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Erection of C.T. Support Structure ( Materials supply by WBSEDCL)(LS)
2Erection of 33KV, 400A , centre rotating isolator L/L W/O E.S.(LS)
3Erection 33KV,OD Type VCB SCADA complete(LS)
4Erection of 33KV, C&R panel SCADA Competible for individual control of power transformer with defferent relay(LS)
5Erection of ACSR 200 sq.mm (Panther) Conductor (3wire) including laying, hoisting, jointing etc.(LS)
6Erection of 33KV,3 core dual wire, 200-100/1-1-1A, CT(LS)
7Laying & jointing of 1.1KV 4cx2.5 sq. mm Coper control cable with supply of cable Lugs,glands, tapes socket etc.(LS)
8Laying & jointing of 1.1KV 8cx2.5 sq. mm Coper control cable with supply of cable Lugs,glands, tapes socket etc.(LS)
9Laying & jointing of 1.1KV 12cx2.5 sq. mm Coper control cable with supply of cable Lugs,glands, tapes socket etc.(LS)
10Laying of 11KV, 3X300 sq. mm XLPE cable
11Earthing Arrangement with proper welding with existing Earth Mat Materials supply by WBSEDCL
12Installation of C.T. junction Box
13Fixing of 33 Kv pin Insulator
14Fixing of 33 Kv DISC Insulator
15Erection of Cable support structure with foundation & supply of all nuts and bolts
16Erection of 11 kV 800 Amp 350 MVA 4 Panel shunt trip switchboard with VCB SCADA comptaible 1 IN +1 BC+ 2 OG(LS)
17Supply of 150 mm GI Pipe TATA/JINDAL for cable protection
18Erection of DP Structure on 8m Pole with provision for LA fixing including foundation along with supply of all nut and bolts(LS)
19Laying of 11KV, 3X300 sq. mm XLPE cable
20Fixing of LA Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313942
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.51 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited
Work Description Tender for Installation Of 33Kv Cr Panel,11 Kv Cr Panel With Bus Coupler, Cr Type Isolator (7 Nos), Ct, Vcb And Other Allied Works At Raghunathpur 33/11 Kv Sub-Station Related With Augmentation Of Capacity Of Ptr From (2 X 6.3) Mva To (3 X 6.3) Mva Under Raghunathpur (D) Division.
Basic Detail
Tender No DM/RNPD/TENDER/26-27/03
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Purulia
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.51 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5035
Exemption Available
Document List
19e33487-a14f-4b0d-a75c-e62cea8643b5.html
BOQ_2551126.xls
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

19e33487-a14f-4b0d-a75c-e62cea8643b5.html

xls

BOQ_2551126.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders