Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 8 days TDR #57313933

Bids Are invited for Pipes For Gardening Purposes (V2) (Q3)

Issued by Local Bodies · New Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
15.59 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
14720
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
New Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
16920

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Pipes For Gardening Purposes (V2) (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313933
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 15.59 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name New Delhi Municipal Council
Work Description Bids Are invited for Pipes For Gardening Purposes (V2) (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974735
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City New Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15.59 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 14720
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2cbf5b03-bd87-434f-aa75-93943325805d.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2cbf5b03-bd87-434f-aa75-93943325805d.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders